Keeping the Spirit Alive

Apr 19

Michinoku Pro [Tohoku Tag: Nohashi/Ali vs Hayato/Ken45] results for April 19, 2014

Michinoku Pro-Wrestling, 4/19/2014 [Sat] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo
365 Spectators (overcrowded)

(1) Takeshi Minamino vs. Ayumu Gunji
Winner: Minamino (7:00) following the Shikahama Dynamite.

(2) Jinsei Shinzaki & Rasse vs. Numajiro Kesen & Kinya Oyanagi
Winner: Shinzaki (10:10) with a Frankensteiner in Kesen.

(3) Daichi Sasaki’s Regular Army Return 1st Match: Manjimaru vs. Daichi Sasaki
Winner: Manjimaru (3:13) following the Manji-otoshi (Manji Driver).

(4) Kenbai vs. Jason Lee
Winner: Lee (8:58) with the Game of Death.

(5) The Great Sasuke, Shu & Kei Brahman vs. Yapperman #1, #2 & #3
Winner: Sasuke (11:59) with the Messiah Korin (Messiah Descent) on Yapper #2.

(6) Tohoku Tag Championship Match: [19th Champions] Taro Nohashi & Tiger Ali vs. [Challengers] Fujita “Jr” Hayato & Ken45°
Winner: Ali (21:53) with a Camel Clutch on Ken45°.
~ 2nd successful title defense.
image


——————————————————
Michinoku Pro-Wrestlin, 5/5/2014 [Mon]14:00 @ Yahaba Town General Gymnasium in Iwate

(1) Daichi Sasaki vs. Go [First Ever Michinoku Pro Match]
(2) Rasse & Kenbai vs. Fujita “Jr” Hayato & Takeshi Minamino
(3) The Great Sasuke & Kei Brahman vs. Yapperman #1 & #2
(4) Rui Hyugaji’s Return Match: Jinsei Shinzaki, Numajiro Kesen & Kinya Oyanagi vs. Rui Hyugaji, Taro Nohashi & Ayumu Gunji

(5) 4FW Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [Champion] Ken45° vs. [Challenger] Tiger Ali

(6) Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: Shu Brahman vs. Manjimaru
~ Winner becomes the 18th generation champion for the vacant title.

NJPW results for April 19, 2014

NJPW “Road to Wrestling Dontaku 2014″, 4/19/2014 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
2,015 Spectators (overcrowded)

(1) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & BUSHI vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, El Desperado & Mascara Dorada [CMLL]
Winner: Taguchi (9:20) following the Dodon on BUSHI.

(2) Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yohei Komatsu
Winner: Kojima (11:05) following a Lariat on Komatsu.

(3) Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, Gedo & Jado vs. Minoru Suzuki [Pancrase MISSION], Shelton “X” Benjamin, TAKA Michinoku [K-DOJO] & Taichi
Winner: Yano (9:38) following the Urakasumi on Taichi.

(4) Tetsuya Naito, Tomoaki Honma [FREE] & KUSHIDA vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Yujiro Takahashi, YOSHI-HASHI
Winner: Honma (10:55) following the Kokeshi Driver on Ishii.
~ Honma stated that he wants the NEVER belt.

(5) Yuji Nagata & Captain New Japan vs. Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata [FREE]
Winner: Goto (10:53) following the Shoten Kai on Captain.
~ Nagata stated that he wants another match against Goto & Shibata.

(6) Shinsuke Nakamura, Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov vs. Bad Luck Fale, Matt & Nick Jackson
Winner: Romero (11:47) following the Contract Killer on Nick.

(7) Kazuchika Okada vs. Tama Tonga
Winner: Okada (6:15) following the Rainmaker.
~ Okada aimed to send a statement to AJ Styles.

(8) Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe vs. Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows
Winner: Tanahashi (14:46) with the High Fly Flow on Anderson.
~ Tanahashi stated that he and Makabe will be going after the IWGP Tag belts, and they already have a team name with “King Ace”.


NJPW Event Cards for March & April 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/02/14/njpw-event-cards-for-march-april-2014/

NOAH [GTL 2014 Day 3] results for April 19, 2014

image

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL TAG LEAGUE WAR 2014“, 4/19/2014 [Sat] 18:00 @ Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM, 2nd Stadium
1,200 Spectators (packed)

(1) Genba Hirayanagi vs. Kenou [Michinoku]
Winner: Kenou (5:23) following a turning kick to the back of the head.

(2) 3WAY Match: Taiji Ishimori vs. Hajime Ohara [FREE] vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
Winner: Ohara (8:49) following a Forearm Strike.

(3) "Battle for the Purpose" 6 Man Tag Match: Yoshinari Ogawa, Zack Sabre Jr. & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Colt Cabana, Chris Hero & Super Crazy
Winner: Cabana (10:52) with the Billy Goat Curse on Kumano.

(4) GHC Junior Championship Match: [27th Champion] Daisuke Harada vs. [Challenger] Atsushi Kotoge
Winner: Harada (18:54) with the Katayama German Suplex Hold.
~ 1st successful title defense.

(5) GTL 2014 Match: KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Mohammed Yone & Daisuke Ikeda
Winner: Takayama (6:35) with the Everest German Suplex Hold on

(6) GTL 2014 Match: Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste
Winner: Maybach (14:15) with the Maybach Bomb on Haste.
~ Maybach claims a solid win heading into the GHC Heavyweight match tomorrow against Yuji Nagata.

(7) GTL 2014 Match: Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka
Winner: Marufuji (19:05) with the Perfect Inside Cradle on Sugiura.

image————————————————————————————————————
~Previous Day Results~
~ GTL Day 1 (4/12)
~ GTL Day 2 (4/13)
~ GTL Day 3 (4/19) [ABOVE]
~ GTL Day 4 (4/) 
~ GTL Day 5 (4/)
~ GTL Day 6 (4/)
~ GTL Day 7 (4/27)
————————————————————————————————————
NOAH – GLOBAL TAG LEAGUE WAR 2014 – Teams & Info
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/03/21/noah-global-tag-league-war-2014-teams-info/

NOAH Event Cards for March & April 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/02/28/noah-event-cards-for-march-april-2014/
————————————————————————————————————

AJPW [2014 CC Day 5] results for April 19, 2014

image
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2014 Champion Carnival“, 4/19/2014 [Sat] 18:00 @ Akita Terrsa

(1) SUSHI vs. Naoya Nomura
Winner: SUSHI (7:53) with a Camel Clutch.

(2) Yutaka Yoshie [FREE] & Ultimo Dragon [Toryumon MEXICO] vs. Masao Inoue [FREE] & Ryuji Hijikata [FREE]
Winner: Yoshie (11:29) with a Jumping Body Press on Inoue.

(3) Atsushi Aoki vs. Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION]
Winner: Aoki (12:24) with the Assault Point.
~ Aoki put his name forward for a another challenge against Ultimo Dragon and the World Jr. belt.

(4) 6 Man Tag Match: Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. KENSO, Mitsuya Nagai [DRADITION] & Bear Fukuda [SECRET BASE]
Winner: Omori (11:39) following the Axe Bomber on Fukuda.

(5) 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Kento Miyahara vs. Kendo Kashin
Winner: No Winner () Double Ring Out. Both receive zero points.

(6) 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Akebono vs. Osamu Nishimura
Winner: Akebono () with a Running Body Press.
~ Akebono now holds the lead in the A Block.

(7) Suwama & Joe Doering vs. Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki
Winner: Doering (17:12) with the Revolution Bomb on Kotaro.
——————————————————————————————
Current Standings

A BLOCK
~ Akebono [3 Wins = 6 Points]
~ Suwama [2 Wins = 4 Points]

~ Takao Omori [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]

~ Osamu Nishimura [2 Losses = 0 Points]
~ Kendo Kashin [1 Loss, 1 Ring Out = 0 Points]
~ Kento Miyahara [2 Losses, 1 Ring Out = 0 Points]

B BLOCK
~ Go Shiozaki [2 Wins = 4 Points]
~ Joe Doering [2 Wins = 4 Points]

~ Jun Akiyama [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]
~ Yutaka Yoshie [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]

~ KENSO [2 Losses = 0 Points]
~ Zeus [2 Losses = 0 Points]
——————————————————————————————
~Previous Day Results~
~ CC Day 1 (4/13)
~ CC Day 2 (4/14)
~ CC Day 3 (4/15)
~ CC Day 4 (4/16)
~ CC Day 5 (4/19) [ABOVE]
~ CC Day 6 (4/20)
~ CC Day 7 (4/23)
~ CC Day 7 (4/26)
~ CC Day 7 (4/27)
——————————————————————————————

AJPW Event Cards for March & April 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/03/05/ajpw-event-cards-for-march-april-2014/

AJPW – 2014 Champion Carnival – Talent & Matches Listing
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/03/20/ajpw-2014-champion-carnival-talent-matches-listing/

Apr 18

WRESTLE-1 news for April 18, 2014

imageFollowing his win at yesterday’s show, Hiroshi Yamato announced that he would be going after a championship in the EWP Intercontinental belt which is currently held by Leon Van Gasteren. Well today W-1 announced that Gasteren will indeed be coming to Japan to with the belt as well as another EWP wrestler in Ecki Eckstein.
Both have been announced to be competing in W-1, at this time, for the first time on April 27 to the May 4 “Golden Week” shows.

imageW-1 also announced the early card for the upcoming Tokyo Dome City Hall show on May 4.

Manabu Soya addressed the press following the outcome of yesterday’s show between him and KAI. Soya declared that what he said will stand and that if he wins “KAI will have to resign from W-1” but if KAI wins “he will be exiled from competing in the main events”. Which is indeed a change of words from yesterday, giving Soya more of a logical edge, but still not a position that the “self-proclaimed ace” KAI will want to be in.

Side note: To continue on with the ZERO1 vs. Soya situation. Soya made a bid to become the matchmaker for ZERO1. Now we wait and see whose nerve gets struck on this one…maybe Takuya Sugawara since he is the current ZERO1 matchmaker.

Yasufumi Nakanoueno & Seiki Yoshioka have earned themselves a KO-D Tag title shot against K-DOJO’s Yuji Hino & HIROKI after an upset win, flash pin, over the duo at yesterday’s Korakuen Hall show. Though the victory was short lived as “the powerhouse” Hino took out both W-1 stars in anger.

Then, as noted above, Hiroshi Yamato will be getting an EWP Intercontinental title match against Leon Von Gasteren. Yamato added that he is aiming to claim the belt and make it the junior belt of W-1.
image

Below is the announced card at this time…

WRESTLE-1 “WRESTLE-1 TOUR 2014 Cherry blossom”, 5/4/2014 [Sun] 16:00 @ Tokyo Dome City Hall in Tokyo

() Special Single Match: KAI vs. Manabu Soya [FREE]

() STRONGEST-K TAG Championship Match: [27th Champions] Yuji Hino & HIROKI vs. [Challengers] Yasufumi Nakanoueno & Seiki Yoshioka
~ 2nd title defense.

() EWP Intercontintal Championship Match: [Champion] Leon Von Gasteren vs. [Challenger] Hiroshi Yamato

~ Also announced to be competing… Great Muta, Daisuke Sekimoto [BJW], Tatsumi Fujinami [DRADITION], LEONA (Fujinami) [DRADITION], and more…

Apr 17

WRESTLE-1 [Sanada vs Daniels] results for April 17, 2014

image

WRESTLE-1 “TOUR 2014 Cherry blossom”, 4/17/2014 [Thu] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
1,080 Spectators

~ Kaz & Kondo came out to greet the fans at the start of the show. KAI would also appear as he aimed to settle any issues they may have, reconciliation in other words, to take on DESPERADO. All 3 shook hands.

(1) Andy Wu vs. MAZADA [Tokyo Gurentai]
Winner: Wu (5:51) with the Pandashime.

(2) Chance Contra Chance Single Match: Hiroshi Yamato vs. “Japanese Million Dollar Man” Kazushi Miyamoto
~ If Miyamoto wins, he wants to put the Million Dollar Championship up against Funaki.
~ If Yamato wins, he aims to face someone overseas.
~ The rules of the match appear to be that of a flag match, as in the winner is the one who holds the flag.
Winner: Yamato (7:00) grabbed the flag.
~ Miyamoto took Yamato out with a German Suplex after Yamato grabbed the flag.
~ CD Debut Decision was announced (?). Yamato then stated that on the next big show on 5/4 at TDC Hall that he will challenge for the EWP Intercontinental Championship. A European based promotion from what I can gather.

Update: The EWP stands for European Wrestling Promotion out of Germany. Leon Van Gasteren is the current Intercontinental Champion and will be coming to W-1 to face Yamato.
The CD part was related to Yamato’s passion outside of wrestling with music and the “music” CD he plans on releasing.


(3) Ryota Hama & Toru Owashi [FREE] vs. Yoshihiro Takayama [Takayama Hall] & NOSAWA Rongai [Tokyo Gurentai]
Winner: Takayama (6:52) following a Running Knee Lift on Hama.

(4) WRESTLE-1 vs WNC Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki & Daiki Inaba vs. AKIRA & Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio
Winner: AKIRA (12:05) with the Musasabi Press on Inaba.

(5) Manabu Soya vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama [ZERO1]
Winner: Soya (5:44) following the Wild Bomber.

——————————————————————————-
~ W-1 announced that they will be returning to the Tokyo Dome City Hall on May 4. Great Muta, Daisuke Sekimoto, Tatsumi Fujinami and LEONA (Fujinami) will be in competition.
image——————————————————————————-

(6) Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Tigers Mask [FREE] & HUB [FREE]
Winner: HUB (11:36) with the Viper Strike on Minoru.
image~ HUB requested a singles match against Minoru for the May 4 show. He aims to reclaim a loss from November of last year.

(7) WRESTLE-1 vs KAIENTAI DOJO Tag Match: Yasufumi Nakanoueno & Seiki Yoshioka vs. Yuji Hino & HIROKI [FREE]
Winner: Yasufumi (11:44) with a backslide on HIROKI.
image~ Hino did not accept the shocking defeat and attacked Yasu & Seiki. He would then drill both of them with the Fucking BOMB one after the other. He then flipped them both off as he exited the ring.

(8) 6 Man Tag Match: KAI, Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo vs. Masayuki Kono, Ryoji Sai [ZERO1] & KAZMA SAKAMOTO [FREE]
Winner: Kono (13:40) following a Running Knee to Kondo.
image~ KAI accidentally hit Kondo, setting up Kono to then get the victory.
~ KAI stated that he is sorry for the mishap. But Kaz & Kondo were not having any part of it and left the ring with a scornful look.
~ Manabu Soya, matchmaker, then came out to question KAI’s screw-up. This would infuriate KAI and the seconds at ringside had to pull the two away from one another. KAI stated that he beats Soya that this “shady” matchmaking stops, but if he loses that he will quit W-1.
~ The two would continue their argument as KAI was pulled out of the ring.
~ It appears a singles match has been setup for the TDC Hall show on May 5.


(9) X-DIVISION Champion Match: [65th Champion] Seiya Sanada vs. [Challenger] Christopher Daniels

Winner: Sanada (16:58) with the Rounding Body Press.
~ 3rd successful title defense.
~ Sanada celebrated the victory and stated that he aims to create a revolution within the world of professional wrestling.

Apr 16

AJPW [2014 CC Day 4] results for April 16, 2014

image
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2014 Champion Carnival“, 4/16/2014 [Wed] 18:30: @ Hamanasu Hall in Aomori

(1) Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Masao Inoue [FREE]
Winner: Kanemaru (9:17) with a Backslide.

(2) Kendo Kashin [FREE] & Atsushi Aoki vs. Osamu Nishimura [FREE] & Ryuji Hijikata [FREE]
Winner: Aoki (7:45) with a Cross Armbreaker on Hijikata.

(3) Suwama & SUSHI vs. Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki
Winner: Kotaro (18:08) with a Small Package on SUSHI.
~ Kotaro declared that he will claim the GAORA belt and improve its standing among the other belts. SUSHI objected to Kotaro’s claim and said that it is his own goal to raise the worth of the belt.

() Akebono & Yutaka Yoshie [FREE] vs. KENSO & Bear Fukuda [SECRET BASE]
Winner: Akebono (8:24) with a Running Body Press on Fukuda.

(5) 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Takao Omori vs. Kento Miyahara
Winner: Omori (18:16) following the Axe Bomber.

(6) 2014 Champion Carnival B Block Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Joe Doering
Winner: Doering (14:26) with the Revolution Bomb.
~ Doering stated that Shiozaki is next.
——————————————————————————————
Current Standings

A BLOCK
~ Suwama [2 Wins = 4 Points]
~ Akebono [2 Wins = 4 Points]

~ Takao Omori [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]

~ Osamu Nishimura [1 Loss = 0 Points]
~ Kendo Kashin [1 Loss = 0 Points]
~ Kento Miyahara [2 Losses = 0 Points]

B BLOCK
~ Go Shiozaki [2 Wins = 4 Points]
~ Joe Doering [2 Wins = 4 Points]

~ Jun Akiyama [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]
~ Yutaka Yoshie [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]

~ KENSO [2 Losses = 0 Points]
~ Zeus [2 Losses = 0 Points]
——————————————————————————————
~Previous Day Results~
~ CC Day 1 (4/13)
~ CC Day 2 (4/14)
~ CC Day 3 (4/15)
~ CC Day 4 (4/16) [ABOVE]
~ CC Day 5 (4/19)
~ CC Day 6 (4/20)
~ CC Day 7 (4/23)
~ CC Day 7 (4/26)
~ CC Day 7 (4/27)
——————————————————————————————

AJPW Event Cards for March & April 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/03/05/ajpw-event-cards-for-march-april-2014/

AJPW – 2014 Champion Carnival – Talent & Matches Listing
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/03/20/ajpw-2014-champion-carnival-talent-matches-listing/

NOAH [SEMex in SHINJUKU] results for April 16, 2014

SEMex in SHINJUKU, 4/16/2014 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo
450 Spectators (Overcrowded)

(1) SEMex Opening Match: Genba Hirayanagi vs. Super Crazy
Winner: Crazy (9:11) with the Solpressa.

(2) KanaPro vs JWP: Kana vs. Rabbit Miu
Winner: Kana (10:19) with an Omoplata.
~ Kana announced that her partner for her upcoming KanaPro show on June 16 will be Naomichi Marufuji. They will be taking on Meiko Satomura & Minoru Suzuki.

(3) FLYING STAR vs Runaway Muy Bien: Taiji Ishimori vs. Hajime Ohara [Free]
Winner: Ishimori (9:22) via foul, referee assault.

(4) Colt “Boom Boom” Cabana vs. Kikutaro [Akiba]
Winner: Cabana (10:02) with a Cobra Hold.

(5) The Leave Cup Contention 9 Person Battle Royal: Naomichi Marufuji, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Muhammed Yone, Takeshi Morishima, KENTA, Takashi Sugiura, Yoshinari Ogawa, Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste
Winner: Yone (11:40) following the Muscle Buster on Nicholls.

(6) Ultra Different Dimension Showdown! Chokibogun vs UMA Corps: Maybach Taniguchi & Kenou [Michinoku] vs. Gomu Ningen & Uchubito Grey w/ Haru Miyako
Winner: Maybach (8:44) with the Maybach Press on Gomu.

(7) USA vs UK: Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
Winner: Hero (17:48) following a Rolling Elbow.

(8) GHC Junior Heavyweight Prelude Tag Match: Daisuke Harada & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Hitoshi Kumano
Winner: Kitamiya (19:04) with a German Suplex Hold on Kumano.

NOAH Event Cards for March & April 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/02/28/noah-event-cards-for-march-april-2014/

RJPW results for April 16, 2014

image

Real Japan Pro-Wrestling “STRONG STYLE RETURNS PROJECT “Former Sumo Sekiwake Takatoriki Pro-Wrestling Debut”, 4/16/2014 [Wed] 18:30 @ Yoyogi Stadium Second Gymnasium in Tokyo
3,917 Spectators (crowded)

(1) Super Rider vs. Katsunari Toi
Winner: Rider (8:05) with a Japanese leg roll clutch hold.

(2) Shingo Garyu Pro-Wrestling Debut Match: Shingo Garyu & Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION] vs. Alexander Otsuka [AO/DC] & Masato Shibata [U-FILE CAMP
Winner: Hikaru (10:35) with a Cross Armbar on Shibata.

(3) Taka Kunou vs. Wakashoyo
Winner: Kunou (3:22) with a Cross Armbar

(4) 6 Man Tag Match: Mitsuo Momota, Masao Orihira [Mobius] & Chikara vs. Gran Hamada [Free], Ultimo Dragon [Toryumon MEXICO] & Hayato Mashita
Winner: Momota (11:31) following a Backdrop on Mashita.

(5) Legend Championship Match: [7th Champion] Super Tiger vs. [Challenger] Great Tiger
Winner: Super Tiger (10:15) via pinfall.
~ 4th successful title defense.
~ Great Tiger removed Super Tiger’s mask and exposing his true face, but Super cowered back with his hands over his face almost immediately. He would then grab the towel carried by the ringside second and left the hall.

(6) Tatsumi Fujinami [DRADITION] & Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Riki Ishin & Kazuhiko Ogasawara
Winner: Fujinami (8:58) with a Dragon Sleeper on Ogasawara.

(7) The First Tiger Mask vs. Akitoshi Saito [FREE]
Winner: Tiger (13:02) with a Tiger Suplex.
~ The two shook hands after the match.

(8) Takatoriki’s Debut Match: Takatoriki & Minoru Suzuki [Pancrase MISSION] vs. Atsushi Onita & Ichiro Yaguchi [both Jadogun]
Winner: Takatoriki (11:10) following a Lariat on Yaguchi.

Apr 15

TAKA Michinoku announced today that the popular TAKA & Taichi Self-Produce show will be making a return May 22.Even though their “FINAL” produce show was held on March 21st, TAKA made an announcement that their show will be labeled this time around as “revenge”. As well as the announcement of this show came a couple matches, as both TAKA & Taichi will be in singles action as they are facing off against Gedo and Jado in the double main event. With the matches also comes some big stipulations as well for the future of their produce shows even more potentially so for their days as a tag team. If TAKA & Taichi win their matches, their produce shows will be completely revived and will once more become a normal thing, but if either happens to lose they will be forced to disband as a tag team all together. TAKA & Taichi Produce REVENGE, 5/22/2014 [Thu] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo(-) Taichi vs. Jado(-) TAKA Michinoku vs. Gedo

TAKA Michinoku announced today that the popular TAKA & Taichi Self-Produce show will be making a return May 22.

Even though their “FINAL” produce show was held on March 21st, TAKA made an announcement that their show will be labeled this time around as “revenge”. As well as the announcement of this show came a couple matches, as both TAKA & Taichi will be in singles action as they are facing off against Gedo and Jado in the double main event. 

With the matches also comes some big stipulations as well for the future of their produce shows even more potentially so for their days as a tag team. If TAKA & Taichi win their matches, their produce shows will be completely revived and will once more become a normal thing, but if either happens to lose they will be forced to disband as a tag team all together. 

TAKA & Taichi Produce REVENGE, 5/22/2014 [Thu] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(-) Taichi vs. Jado
(-) TAKA Michinoku vs. Gedo

AJPW [2014 CC Day 3] results for April 15, 2014

image

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2014 Champion Carnival“, 4/15/2014 [Tue] 18:30: @ Kasai Sports Center (Hirosaki City) in Aomori
578 Spectators (crowded)

(1) Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. SUSHI
Winner: Time Limit Draw (15:00)
~ Nomura suffered a minor injury during practice, SUSHI replaced him for scheduled match today.

(2) 6 Man Tag Match: Osamu Nishimura [FREE], Atsushi Aoki & Ryuji Hijikata [FREE] vs. Masao Inoue [FREE], SUSHI & Ultimo Dragon [Toryumon MEXICO]
Winner: Nishimura (15:13) with a Ground Cobra Twist on Inoue.
~ SUSHI apparently worked both matches.

(3) Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. Mitsuya Nagai [DRADITION] & Bear Fukuda [SECRET BASE]
Winner: Akiyama (14:07) following an Exploder on Fukuda.

(4) 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Yutaka Yoshie
Winner: Shiozaki (17:46) following the Go Flasher.

(5) 2014 Champion Carnival B Block Match: Joe Doering vs. KENSO
Winner: Doering (6:43) with the Revolution Bomb.

(6) Suwama & Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION] vs. Kento Miyahara & Kotaro Suzuki
Winner: Miyahara (13:45) with a German Suplex Hold on Hikaru.

(7) 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Akebono vs. Kendo Kashin
Winner: Akebono (5:25) following a Running Body Press.

——————————————————————————————
Current Standings

A BLOCK
~ Suwama [2 Wins = 4 Points]
~ Akebono [2 Wins = 4 Points]

~ Takao Omori [1 Loss = 0 Points]
~ Kento Miyahara [1 Loss = 0 Points]
~ Osamu Nishimura [1 Loss = 0 Points]
~ Kendo Kashin [1 Loss = 0 Points]

B BLOCK
~ Go Shiozaki [2 Wins = 4 Points]
~ Jun Akiyama [1 Win = 2 Points]
~ Joe Doering [1 Win = 2 Points]
~ Yutaka Yoshie [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]

~ KENSO [2 Losses = 0 Points]
~ Zeus [2 Losses = 0 Points]
——————————————————————————————
~Previous Day Results~
~ CC Day 1 (4/13)
~ CC Day 2 (4/14)
~ CC Day 3 (4/15) [ABOVE]
~ CC Day 4 (4/16)
~ CC Day 5 (4/19)
~ CC Day 6 (4/20)
~ CC Day 7 (4/23)
~ CC Day 7 (4/26)
~ CC Day 7 (4/27)
——————————————————————————————

AJPW Event Cards for March & April 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/03/05/ajpw-event-cards-for-march-april-2014/

AJPW – 2014 Champion Carnival – Talent & Matches Listing
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/03/20/ajpw-2014-champion-carnival-talent-matches-listing/

[video]

Apr 14

AJPW [2014 CC Day 2] results for April 14, 2014

image

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2014 Champion Carnival“, 4/14/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Sendai San Festival in Miyagi

(1) Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Naoya Nomura
Winner: Kanemaru (7:59) with a Moonsault Press.

(2) 3WAY Match: SUSHI vs. Ryuji Hijikata [FREE] vs. Bear Fukuda [SECRET BASE]
Winner: SUSHI (8:08) with the TEKKAMAKI on Hijikata.
~ SUSHI accepted Kotaro’s challenge for the GAORA TV belt.

(4) Kendo Kashin [FREE] & Atsushi Aoki vs. Ultimo Dragon [Toryumon MEXICO] & Masao Inoue [FREE]
Winner: Kashin (12:22) with a Jumping Rolling Cross Armbar on Inoue.
~ Kashin stated that he is ready for his first match of the Carnival tomorrow against Akebono.

(5) KENSO & Mitsuya Nagai [DRADITION] vs. Joe Doering & Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION]
Winner: KENSO (9:22) following the Makai Driver from Nagai on Hikaru.
~ KENSO announced that K-DOJO’s Kengo Mashimo will be returning to All Japan for the April 23 show at Korakuen.

(6) 2014 Champion Carnival B Block Match: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Zeus
Winner: Yoshie (14:35) with a Flying Body Scissors.

(7) Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki
Winner: Akiyama (14:20) following a Wrist Clutch style Exploder on Kotaro.

(8) 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Suwama vs. Osamu Nishimura
Winner: Suwama (21:18) via referer stop, Vice Sleeper (Manriki Sleeper).
~ Suwama with a solid win over Nishimura via strangulation. Suwama now leads the charge in the tournament with two straight wins in the A Block.

(9) 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Akebono vs. Kento Miyahara
Winner: Akebono (9:19) following the Yokozuna Impact.
——————————————————————————————
Current Standings

A BLOCK
~ Suwama [2 Wins = 4 Points]
~ Akebono [1 Win = 2 Points]

~ Takao Omori [1 Loss = 0 Points]
~ Kento Miyahara [1 Loss = 0 Points]
~ Osamu Nishimura [1 Loss = 0 Points]

~ Kendo Kashin []

B BLOCK
~ Jun Akiyama [1 Win = 2 Points]
~ Go Shiozaki [1 Win = 2 Points]
~ Yutaka Yoshie [1 Win = 2 Points]

~ KENSO [1 Loss = 0 Points]
~ Zeus [2 Losses = 0 Points]

~ Joe Doering []
——————————————————————————————
~Previous Day Results~
~ CC Day 1 (4/13)
~ CC Day 2 (4/14) [ABOVE]
~ CC Day 3 (4/15)
~ CC Day 4 (4/16)
~ CC Day 5 (4/19)
~ CC Day 6 (4/20)
~ CC Day 7 (4/23)
~ CC Day 7 (4/26)
~ CC Day 7 (4/27)
——————————————————————————————

AJPW Event Cards for March & April 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/03/05/ajpw-event-cards-for-march-april-2014/

AJPW – 2014 Champion Carnival – Talent & Matches Listing
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/03/20/ajpw-2014-champion-carnival-talent-matches-listing/

[video]

Apr 13

This Week in Puroresu [Upcoming Events 4/14 - 4/20, 2014 + Recap of Last Week]

image——————————————————————————
Weekly calender update…
——————————————————————————

http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/calender-2014/


4/14 (Mon)
BJW @ Hakodate General Wholesale Distribution Center Hall in Hokkaido, 18:30
AJPW @ Sendai San Festival in Miyagi, 19:00

4/15 (Tue)
AJPW @ Kasai Sports Center (Hirosaki City) in Aomori, 18:30
BJW @ Honbetsu Town Gymnasium in Hokkaido, 18:30

4/16 (Wed)
AJPW @ Hamanasu Hall in Aomori, 18:30
BJW @ Asahikawa Industry Promotion Center in Hokkaido, 18:30
Real Japan @ Yoyogi National Stadium, 2nd Gymnasium in Tokyo, 18:30
Oz Academy @ Kanagawa University ‘s Bridge Hall , 18:30
NOAH-SEM @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, 19:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 19:30
Sportiva @ Sportiva Arena in Aichi, 20:00

4/17 (Thu)
BJW @ Betsukai Town Gymnasium in Hokkaido, 18:30
WRESTLE-1 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 19:00

4/18 (Fri)
Dragon Gate @ Kobe Sambo Hall in Hyogo, 18:30
BJW @ Akkeshi-cho Social Welfare Center in Hokkaido, 18:30
DDT @ Kumamoto Distribution Information Hall, 19:00
Sendai Girls @ Miyagino Ward Cultural Center Theater Hall, 19:00


4/19 (Sat)

Gojappe @ Kashima Stadium in Ibaraki, 13:00
LLPW-X & Gatoh Move @ Otsuka Pro-Wrestling Bank in Tokyo, 14:00
Onita Produce @ Iwaki Shipping Gymnasium Fukushima , 17:00
AJPW @ Akita Terrsa, 18:00
NOAH @ BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM, 2nd Stadium in Osaka, 18:00
Dragon Gate @ Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Exchange Center Big Rose in Fukuyama, 18:00
DDT @ Kitakyushu Palace in Fukuoka, 18:00
BJW @ Shizunai Eclipse Hotel, 2nd Floor in Hokkaido, 18:00
Osaka @ Nasci Hall Umeda in Osaka, 18:00
Ice Ribbon @ Ice Ribbon Dojo in Saitama, 18:00
NJPW @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 18:30
K-DOJO @ Blue Field in Chiba, 18:30
BRAVES @ Nishichofu Kakutogi Arena in Tokyo, 18:30
Michinoku @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 19:00
Ryuku Dragon @ HIDEWAY in Okinawa, 21:00

4/20 (Sun)
Tokai @ NGK Sports Plaza, 3rd Stadium, 12:00
JWP @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, 12:00
Stardom @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo, 12:00
WAVE @ Sapporo Teisen Hall in Hokkaido, 12:30
DDT @ Oro City Hall in Kagoshima, 13:00
Osaka @ Nasci Hall Umeda in Osaka, 13:00
World Professional Wrestling Association  @ Nishichofu Kakutogi Arena in Tokyo, 13:00
Ryuku Dragon @ HIDEWAY in Okinawa, 14:00
NJPW @ Aimesse Yamanashi in Kofu, 15:00
NOAH @ Nagoya International Conference Hall Event Hall, 15:00
AJPW @ Hanamaki Nahan Plaza in Iwate, 16:00
Taiheiyo @ Saitama Prefecture Koshigaya Cerberus Dojo, 16:00
Gatoh Move @ Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba, 16:00
Gojappe @ Ushiku Sports Park Gymnasium, Sb-Arena in Ibaraki, 16:30
BJW @ Sapporo Teisen Hall in Hokkaido, 17:00
Dragon Gate @ BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM, 2nd Stadium in Osaka, 18:00
Shota Produce @ Nishichofu Kakutogi Arena in Tokyo, 18:00

(bold marked shows are those I plan on covering.)

——————————————————————————
Notable upcoming shows…
——————————————————————————
All Japan will be continuing on with their Champion Carnival this whole week and until the end of the month. No other title matches are currently announced as of this time…

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2014 Champion Carnival“, 4/14/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Sendai San Festival in Miyagi

() 2014 Champion Carnival B Block Match: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Zeus
() 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Suwama vs. Osamu Nishimura
() 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Akebono vs. Kento Miyahara

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2014 Champion Carnival“, 4/15/2014 [Tue] 18:30: @ Kasai Sports Center (Hirosaki City) in Aomori

() 2014 Champion Carnival B Block Match: Joe Doering vs. KENSO
() 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Yutaka Yoshie
() 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Akebono vs. Kendo Kashin

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2014 Champion Carnival“, 4/16/2014 [Wed] 18:30: @ Hamanasu Hall in Aomori

() 2014 Champion Carnival B Block Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Joe Doering
() 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Takao Omori vs. Kento Miyahara

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2014 Champion Carnival“, 4/19/2014 [Sat] 18:00 @ Akita Terrsa

() 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Kento Miyahara vs. Kendo Kashin
() 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Akebono vs. Osamu Nishimura

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2014 Champion Carnival“, 4/20/2014 [Sun] 16:00 @ Hanamaki Nahan Plaza in Iwate

() 2014 Champion Carnival B Block Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Joe Doering
() 2014 Champion Carnival B Block Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Yutaka Yoshie
() 2014 Champion Carnival A Block Match: Osamu Nishimura vs. Kendo Kashin

AJPW Event Cards for March & April 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/03/05/ajpw-event-cards-for-march-april-2014/
—————————————————————————————————————————————-
imageReal Japan Pro-Wrestling “STRONG STYLE RETURNS PROJECT "Former Sumo Sekiwake Takatoriki Pro-Wrestling Debut”, 4/16/2014 [Wed] 18:30 @ Yoyogi Stadium Second Gymnasium in Tokyo

(-) Super Rider vs. Katsunari Toi

(-) Shingo Garyu Pro-Wrestling Debut Match: Shingo Garyu & Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION] vs. Alexander Otsuka [AO/DC] & Masato Shibata [U-FILE CAMP

(-) Taka Kunou vs. Wakashoyo

(-) Mitsuo Momota, Masao Orihira [Mobius] & Chikara vs. Gran Hamada [Free], Ultimo Dragon [Toryumon MEXICO] & Hayato Mashita

(-) Tatsumi Fujinami [DRADITION] & Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Riki Ishin & Kazuhiko Ogasawara

(-) Legend Championship Match: [Champion] Super Tiger vs. [Challenger] Great Tiger

(-) The First Tiger Mask vs. Akitoshi Saito [FREE]

(-) Takatoriki’s Debut Match: Takatoriki & Minoru Suzuki [Pancrase MISSION] vs. Atsushi Onita & Ichiro Yaguchi [both Jadogun]
—————————————————————————————————————————————-
As well as the Global Tag League currently underway, Noah will be holding a special SEM show on April 16. The event will feature plenty of matches that are not normally seen on NOAH’s main-stage, in what should be a fun night and a good showcase to the up-and-comers in Noah, and throughout the world and Japan.

SEMex in SHINJUKU, 4/16/2014 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(1) SEMex Opening Match: Genba Hirayanagi vs. Super Crazy
(2) KanaPro vs JWP: Kana vs. Rabbit Miu
(3) FLYING STAR vs Runaway Muy Bien: Taiji Ishimori vs. Hajime Ohara [Free]
(4) Colt “Boom Boom” Cabana vs. Kikutaro [Akiba]
(5) The Leave Cup Contention 9 Person Battle Royal: Naomichi Marufuji, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Muhammed Yone, Takeshi Morishima, KENTA, Takashi Sugiura, Yoshinari Ogawa, Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste
(6) Ultra Different Dimension Showdown! Chokibogun vs UMA Corps: Maybach Taniguchi & Kenou [Michinoku] vs. Gomu Ningen & Uchubito Grey
(7) USA vs UK: Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
(8) GHC Junior Heavyweight Prelude Tag Match: Daisuke Harada & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Hitoshi Kumano
—————————————————————————————————————————————-
imageWRESTLE-1 “TOUR 2014 Cherry blossom”, 4/17/2014 [Thu] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Hiroshi Yamato vs. (to be announced)
() Manabu Soya vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama [ZERO1]
() Ryota Hama & Toru Owashi [FREE] vs. Yoshihiro Takayama [Takayama Hall] & NOSAWA Rongai [Tokyo Gurentai]
() Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. Tigers Mask [FREE] & HUB [FREE]
() WRESTLE-1 vs WNC Tag Match: Masakatsu Funaki & Daiki Inaba vs. AKIRA & Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio
() WRESTLE-1 vs KAIENTAI DOJO Tag Match: Yasufumi Nakanoueno & Seiki Yoshioka vs. Yuji Hino & HIROKI [FREE]

() X-DIVISION Champion Match: [Champion] Seiya Sanada vs. [Challenger] Christopher Daniels

—————————————————————————————————————————————-
image
NOAH will be continuing on with their Global Tag League this week and this weekends shows will be the standouts as their will also be title defenses along with the tournament. April 19 will see Daisuke Harada making his first defense of the GHC Junior belt against his long time friend, as well as rival, Atsushi Kotoge. the both have grown up as a wrestlers ever since their days in Osaka Pro-Wrestling with Harada now aiming to lead the charge as the new generation of junior stars in the promotion.
The following day will see Yuji Nagata defending the GHC Heavyweight belt against the uncontrollable Maybach Taniguchi. Maybach has had multiple shots at the GHC belt over the years, but has yet to claim the big win. The veteran champion Nagata will be bringing everything he has to offer to make sure he walks out as champion, but Maybach will also have a potential edge with Chokibogun at his side.

Pro Wrestling NOAH “GLOBAL TAG LEAGUE WAR 2014“, 4/19/2014 [Sat] 18:00 @ Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM, 2nd Stadium

() Genba Hirayanagi vs. Kenou [Michinoku]
() 3WAY Match: Taiji Ishimori vs. Hajime Ohara [FREE] vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
() 6 Man Tag Match: Yoshinari Ogawa, Zack Sabre Jr. & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Colt Cabana, Chris Hero & Super Crazy

() GHC Junior Championship Match: [27th Champion] Daisuke Harada vs. [Challenger] Atsushi Kotoge
~ 1st title defense.

() GTL 2014 Match: Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste
() GTL 2014 Match: Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka
() GTL 2014 Match: KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Mohammed Yone & Daisuke Ikeda

Pro Wrestling NOAH “~ GREAT VOYAGE 2014 in NAGOYA ~ GLOBAL TAG LEAGUE WAR 2014“, 4/20/2014 [Sun] @ Nagoya Congress Center

() Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Super Crazy & Hitoshi Kumano
() Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori
() Akitoshi Saito [FREE] vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
() Chokibogun vs Nagoya Ishingun 6 Man Tag Match: Takeshi Morishima, Kenou [Michinoku] & Hajime Ohara [FREE] vs. Masashi Aoyagi, Hide & Yasu Kubota

() GTL 2014 Match: Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka vs. Mohammed Yone & Daisuke Ikeda
() GTL 2014 Match: Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste vs. Colt Cabana & Chris Hero
() GTL 2014 Match: KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima

(-) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [21st Champion] Yuji Nagata vs. [Challenger] Maybach Taniguchi
~ 3rd title defense.

NOAH Event Cards for March & April 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/02/28/noah-event-cards-for-march-april-2014/
—————————————————————————————————————————————-
imageBJW, 4/20/2014 [Sun] 17:00 @ Sapporo Teisen Hall in Hokkaido
(1) (to be announced) vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Takayuki Ueki
(2) Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Shu & Kei Brahman
(3) Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Masaya Takahashi

(4) BJW Tag Championship Match: [38th Champions] “Yankee Nichokenju” Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. [Challengers] “Gokudo Heisei Combi” Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
~ 17th title defense.

(5) Great Kojika Hell 10 Match Series, 8th Round 6 Man Tag Match: Great Kojika, Yuichi Taniguchi & Menso~re Oyaji vs. “Kurotenshi” Jaki Numazawa, Shimizu Motosugu & Mad Man Pondo
(6) Single Match: Kohei Sao vs. Kazuki Hashimoto
(7) Deathmatch: Ryuji Ito vs. Takumi Tsukamoto

BJW Event Cards for April 2014
http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/81322042191/bjw-event-cards-for-april-2014
——————————————————————————
This last week in puroresu…
——————————————————————————
results…
4/7 - Tokyo Gurentai [TOKYO LOVE Ⅳ ~classic events~] |
4/8 - Yasu Urano Produce |
4/9 - ZERO1 |
4/10 - BJW |
4/11 - (nothing listed)
4/12 - NOAH [GTL 2014 Day 1] | NJPW [WRESTLING WORLD 2014 in Taiwan Day 1] | AJPW [Champion Carnival Prelude Show] |
4/13 - KAIENTAI DOJO [12th Anniversary Show] | AJPW [2014 CC Day 1] | NOAH [GTL 2014 Day 2] | BJW | DDT (412 - 4/13) | NJPW [WRESTLING WORLD 2014 in Taiwan Day 2] |

news…
~ [NJPW News] Following the INVASION ATTACK 2014 iPPV, New Japan will now be heading into next big events in later on this month and in May.
~ [NJPW News] It has been announced that Prince Devitt has officially sent out a notice for his resignation from New Japan Pro Wrestling.
~ [AJPW News] All Japan announced that Super Delfin will once more be competing for the promotion later on this month during the final day of the Champion Carnival.
~ [AJPW / DDT Pro News] All Japan Pro-Wrestling announced that the Asia Tag belts will be defended at DDT Pro-Wrestling “MAX BUMP 2014” show at the Korakuen Hall on April 29.
~ [ZERO1 News] Daichi Hashimoto has publicly announced that he resigned from Pro Wrestling ZERO1 as of March 31st.
~ [NOAH News] Kana has announced that she will be facing Rabbit Miu at the SEMex show at the Shinjuku FACE on April 16.
~ [FREEDOMS Upcoming Event Updates] FREEDOMS has released the upcoming cards for their upcoming shows on April 29, May 2, and May 6.
~  [ZERO1 News] Daichi Hashimoto elaborated further to the news that he has indeed chose to not re-sign with Pro Wrestling ZERO1.
~ [NOAH News] A press conference was held to officially welcome Mitsuhiro Kitamiya as the latest member of Pro Wrestling NOAH.
~ [AJPW News] All Japan held a press conference for their upcoming Champion Carnival tournament that begins this weekend.
~ [NOAH News] A press conference was held for the upcoming Global Tag League that is set to begin on April 12.
~ A retirement party was held in Kensuke Sasaki honor in Tokyo, Japan today as a final send-off to celebrate his 28 years in as a professional wrestler.
~ [ZERO1 News] ZERO1 announced the upcoming title matches for their next Korakuen Hall show on May 6, as well as the prelude show on April 24 at the Shinkiba 1stRING.
——————————————————————————
Links…
——————————————————————————
www.facebook.com/PuroresuSpirit
www.twitter.com/PuroresuSpirit
www.puroresuspirit.wordpress.com

Join the Facebook Discussion Group!
https://www.facebook.com/groups/PuroresuSpirit/

Looking to expand the site and coverage! if you wish to contribute or you have a site you want to be in connection with Puroresu Spirit, feel free to send me a message on the facebook page, or contact me on twitter.

Looking for more Japanese Indy promotion coverage, someone to cover DRAGON GATE and or even NJPW. Also to help maintain and update pages/promotions/profiles on the website. If this sounds like something of interest, feel free to send me a message.

[This Week in Puroresu 2014 Vol.15 - CP/BushidoRX]