Puroresu Spirit ~ Keeping the Spirit Alive

Sep 29

BJW-ZET results for September 29, 2014

image
BJW-ZET, 9/29/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(1) Kota Sekifuda vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
Winner: Sekifuda (7:24) with a Boston Crab.

(2) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Isamu Oshita
Winner: Yuichi (7:32) via pinfall.

(3) Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Heddi French vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
Winner: Miyamoto (9:20) following a Fire Thunder on Ueki.

(4) Barbed-wire Board Tag Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP] & Masaya Takahashi [FREE]
Winner: Ito (11:52) with the Dragon Splash on Masaya.
[Ito stated that he and Kobayashi are aiming for the top as a team.]

(5) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block Match: Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine [both K-DOJO] vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
Winner: Inaba (12:24) following a Modified Exploder on Sekine onto cinder blocks.
~ Hoshino/Inaba (3 wins = 6 points)
~ Inematsu/Sekine (1 loss = 0 points)
[Hoshino & Inaba have turned things completely around since last year and aim to win it all.]

(6) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Shiori Asahi [K-DOJO] & Shinobu [666]
Winner: Asahi (12:04) with a Jackknife Hold on Senga.
~ Asahi/Shinobu (1 win, 2 losses = 2 points)
~ SOS (2 losses = 0 points)
[SOS were top runners last year, but now in the bottom this year.
Asahi stated that his teaming with Shinobu is working better than anticipated.]

(7) Kohei Sato [ZERO1], Shuji Ishikawa [UNION] & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Daisuke Sekimoto, Ryuichi Kawakami & Hideyoshi Kamitani
Winner: Kawakami (16:41) following the Scarlett Flowsion on Kazuki.
[Kawakami looks to pick up the Strong BJ division following Shinya’s abrupt retirement.]

http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/tagged/bjw

Sep 28

K-DOJO results for September 28, 2014


K-DOJO “CLUB-K TOUR in TOWADA”, 9/28/2014 [Sun] 13:00 @ Towada Kinro Seishonen Home Gymnasium in Aomori

442 Spectators (crowded)

(1) HANZO [Wrestle Gate] vs. Kotaro Yoshino
Winner: HANZO (7:41) with a Backdrop Hold.

(2) Bambi & Kikutaro vs. Aoi Ishibashi & Tsubo Genjin
Winner: Draw (1:56) ring out.
Rematch
Winner: Bambi (6:53) with a School Boy on Genjin.

(3) Michinoku Pro Wrestling Revival: Super Delfin & Jinsei Shinzaki TAKA Michinoku vs. Kaji Tomato, Marines Mask & Tearun Shisa
Winner: Delfin (7:28) with the Delfin Clutch on Tomato.

(4) FMW Revival: Ricky Fuji & Hideki Hosaka [FREE] vs. Saburo Inematsu & Yoshihiro Horaguchi
Winner: Hosaka (11:21) following the Building Bomb on Horaguchi.

(5) Ryuichi Sekine vs. Tomoaki Honma [FREE]
Winner: Honma (7:58) folllowing the Kokeshi-Otoshi (Kokeshi Driver).

(6) Towada Special 6 Man Tag Match: Minoru Suzuki [Pancrase MISSION], TAKA Michinoku & Taichi [NJPW] vs. TAJIRI [W-1], Atsushi Maruyama [FREE] & Rui Hyugaji [Michinoku]
Winner: Suzuki (16:18) following the Gotch style Piledriver on Maruyama.

(7) 6 Man Tag Match: Yuji Hino, Hiro Tonai & Yuki Sato vs. Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuma
Winner: Hino (15:12) with the Fucking Bomb on Yuma.

Upcoming shows…

K-DOJO “K-UP IMPACT 7”, 10/26/2014 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo
(-) Saburo Inematsu, Daigoro Kashiwa & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Ichiro Yaguchi, Hideki Suzuki & Ricky Fuji
(-) Yuji Hino & Shiori Asahi vs. Go Shiozaki [AJPW] & Kotaro Suzuki [AJPW]

BJW results for September 28, 2014

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW “Death Market 23”, 9/28/2014 [Sun] 18:00 @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi
348 Spectators (overcrowded)

(1) Isamu Oshita vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
Winner: Oshita (6:29) with a Cross Armbar.

(2) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
Winner: Kazuki (7:10) following a PK.

(3) Masaya Takahashi & (Hedy French??/ ヘディ・フレンチ) vs. Tsutomu
Osugi & Hercules Senga
Winner: Osugi (9:13) following the Tsukinoishi on French.

(4) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Shiori Asahi [K-DOJO] & Shinobu [666]
Winner: Sekimoto (15:23) with a German Suplex Hold on Shinobu.
~ Sekimoto/Kamitani (2 wins = 4 points)
~ Asahi/Shinobu (2 losses = 0 points)

(5) TVLC 6 Man Tag Deathmatch: Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda vs. Shu, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
Winner: Takeda (17:43) following the National Athletic First Round Slam on Ueki.

(6) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Kohei Sato [ZERO1] & Shuji Ishikawa [UNION] vs. Manabu Soya [W-1] & Ryuichi Kawakami
Winner: Kawakami (13:26) following the Scarlett Flowsion on Shuji.
~ Kawakami gets the win over the reigning tag champions.
~ Soya/Kawakami (1 win = 2 points)
~ Kohei/Shuji (1 loss = 0 points)

(7) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block ~ Tetsuori Fluorescent Light Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
Winner: Inaba (14:06) following a Vertical Drop style Sumi-otoshi on Ito.
~ Inaba continues to look strong heading into his title challenge on October 13th.
~ Hoshino/Inaba (2 wins = 4 points)
~ Ito/Abby (1 win, 1 loss = 2 points)

http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/tagged/bjw

Upcoming/previously announced…

Big Japan Pro-Wrestling “Sapporo Wrestling Festival 2014”, 10/13/2014 [Mon] 17:00 @ Sapporo Teisen Hall in Hokkaido
(-) BJW Deathmatch Heavyweight Championship: [30th Champion] Yuko Miyamoto vs. [Challenger] Masato Inaba ~ 2nd title defense.

AJPW [Oudou Tournament Final] results for September 28, 2014

image

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2nd Royal Road Tournament ~ 2014 Open Championship”, 9/28/2014 [Sun] 17:00 @ Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM, 2nd Stadium
859 Spectators (overcrowded)

(1) Ultimo Dragon [Toryumon MEXICO] & Billyken Kid [FREE] vs. Yoichi Uchida [REALDEAL GYM] & Eisa8 [FREE]
Winner: Dragon (8:54) following the Asai DDT on Eisa.

(2) Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION] vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Yohei Nakajima
Winner: Aoki (10:07) with a Texas Clover Hold on Yohei.
~ Aoki stated that he aims to lead next months Jr. Tag League.

(3) Yoshinobu Kanemaru & SUSHI vs. KENSO & Takeshi Minamino [Toryumon MEXICO]
Winner: KENSO (8:56) following the Hagakure on SUSHI.

(4) Oudou Tournament Special Single Match: Joe Doering vs. Kento Miyahara
Winner: Doering (9:00) with the Revolution Bomb.
~ Kento aimed to bounce back by showing his potential against the Triple Crown champion, but Joe on the other hand showed his recent strength and dominance is still too much for the up-and-comer.

(5) Oudou Tournament Special 6 Man Match: Akebono, Yutaka Yoshie & The Bodyguard vs. Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Zeus
Winner: Akebono (14:17) following the Yokozuna Impact on Omori.
~ Omori suffered defeat once more against Akebono and Yoshie, Akiyama now agreed to the tag title challenge.
~ Next month should see Akiyama/Omori vs. Akebono/Yoshie.

(6) Oudou Tournament Final Match: Suwama vs. Go Shiozaki
Winner: Shiozaki (29:55) following the Limit Break.
~ Shiozaki with the win and now aims to take on Joe Doering for the Triple Crown belt.

All Japan Event Cards for September & October 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/04/all-japan-event-cards-for-september-october-2014/

Sep 27

K-DOJO results for September 27, 2014

KAIENTAI DOJO “CLUB-K TOUR in KITAKAMI ~ Tohoku Pro-Wrestling Festival Charity Show”, 9/27/2014 [Say] 18:30 @ Sunrec Hokujo in Iwate
352 Spectators (overcrowded)

(1) Hokujo Korokke Samurai & Kaji Tomato vs. Marines Mask & Kotaro Yoshino
Winner: Samurai (8:29) with a German Suplex Hold on Yoshino.

(2) Tohoku Women’s Championship Playoff Match: Bambi vs. Aoi Ishibashi [WPA]
Winner: Bambi (6:23) following a Chokeslam.

(3) Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Hiro Tonai & Yuki Sato
Winner: Inematsu (8:39) with the Thunder Fire Powerbomb on Yuki.

(4) Ricky Fuji 49th Birthday Commemorative Independent World Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [20th Champion] TEPPEI (Atsushi Maruyama) vs. [Challenger] Ricky Fuji
Winner: TEPPEI (8:59) following a Reverse Frankensteiner.
~ 1st successful title defense.

(5) Tohoku Special 6 Man Tag Match: Minoru Suzuki [Pancrase MISSION], TAKA Michinoku & Yuji Hino vs. Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuma
Winner: TAKA (17:03) with the Michinoku Driver II on Yuma.

Upcoming shows…

K-DOJO “CLUB-K TOUR in TOWADA”, 9/28/2014 [Sun] 13:00 @ Towada Kinro Seishonen Home Gymnasium in Aomori
() HANZO [Wrestle Gate] vs. Kotaro Yoshino
() Bambi & Kikutaro vs. Aoi Ishibashi & Tsubo Genjin
() Michinoku Pro Wrestling Revival: Super Delfin & Jinsei Shinzaki TAKA Michinoku vs. Kaji Tomato, Marines Mask & Tearun Shisa
() FMW Revival: Ricky Fuji & Hideki Suzuki vs. Saburo Inematsu & Yoshihiro Horaguchi
() Ryuichi Sekine vs. Tomoaki Honma [FREE]
() Towada Special 6 Man Tag Match: Minoru Suzuki [Pancrase MISSION], TAKA Michinoku & Taichi [NJPW] vs. TAJIRI [W-1], Atsushi Maruyama [FREE] & Rui Hyugaji [Michinoku]
() 6 Man Tag Match: Yuji Hino, Hiro Tonai & Yuki Sato vs. Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuma

K-DOJO “K-UP IMPACT 7”, 10/26/2014 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo
(-) Saburo Inematsu, Daigoro Kashiwa & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Ichiro Yaguchi, Hideki Suzuki & Ricky Fuji
(-) Yuji Hino & Shiori Asahi vs. Go Shiozaki [AJPW] & Kotaro Suzuki [AJPW]

Sep 26

[NOAH News] Pro Wrestling Noah announced the split blocks for this years upcoming Global League tournament.Global League War 2014 Announced Competitors●A BLOCK●・ Naomichi Marufuji [BRAVE] ~ Current GHC Heavyweight Champion (4th year competing)・ Takeshi Morishima [Chokibogun] ~ 2012 Winner (5th year competing)・ Akitoshi Saito [NO MERCY] (5th year competing)・ Katsuhiko Nakajima [DIAMOND RING/BRAVE] (3rd year competing)・ Daisuke Sekimoto [BJW] (2nd year competing) ・ Satoshi Kojima [NJPW] (GL Debut)・ Shane Haste [TMDK] (3rd year competing)・ Colt Cabana [USA] (GL Debut)●B BLOCK●・ Takashi Sugiura [NO MERCY] ~ Current GHC Tag Champion (5th year competing)・ Maybach Taniguchi [Chokibogun] (3rd year competing)・ Muhammed Yone [BRAVE] (5th year competing)・ Yuji Nagata [NJPW] ~ 2013 Winner (3rd year competing)・ Masato Tanaka [ZERO1] ~ Current GHC Tag Champion (GL Debut)・ Mikey Nicholls [TMDK] (3rd year competing)・ Chris Hero [USA] (GL Debut)・ Quiet Storm [FREE] (GL Debut)This years Global League is set to run from October 18th to November 8th. Standard rules will be applied which means 2 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, and 0 points for a loss.As of now it appears that there will be no semi-finals, but only 1 final match on November 8th as the highest ranked competitor from each block will face off to determine the true winner.

[NOAH News] Pro Wrestling Noah announced the split blocks for this years upcoming Global League tournament.

Global League War 2014 Announced Competitors

●A BLOCK●
・ Naomichi Marufuji [BRAVE] ~ Current GHC Heavyweight Champion (4th year competing)
・ Takeshi Morishima [Chokibogun] ~ 2012 Winner (5th year competing)
・ Akitoshi Saito [NO MERCY] (5th year competing)
・ Katsuhiko Nakajima [DIAMOND RING/BRAVE] (3rd year competing)
・ Daisuke Sekimoto [BJW] (2nd year competing)
・ Satoshi Kojima [NJPW] (GL Debut)
・ Shane Haste [TMDK] (3rd year competing)
・ Colt Cabana [USA] (GL Debut)

●B BLOCK●
・ Takashi Sugiura [NO MERCY] ~ Current GHC Tag Champion (5th year competing)
・ Maybach Taniguchi [Chokibogun] (3rd year competing)
・ Muhammed Yone [BRAVE] (5th year competing)
・ Yuji Nagata [NJPW] ~ 2013 Winner (3rd year competing)
・ Masato Tanaka [ZERO1] ~ Current GHC Tag Champion (GL Debut)
・ Mikey Nicholls [TMDK] (3rd year competing)
・ Chris Hero [USA] (GL Debut)
・ Quiet Storm [FREE] (GL Debut)

This years Global League is set to run from October 18th to November 8th. Standard rules will be applied which means 2 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, and 0 points for a loss.

As of now it appears that there will be no semi-finals, but only 1 final match on November 8th as the highest ranked competitor from each block will face off to determine the true winner.

Sep 25

Upcoming Title Matches ~ 9/25/2014 Update

———————————————————————————————————-
KAIENTAI DOJO Sanctioned Title Matches

K-DOJO “CLUB-K TOUR in KITAKAMI”, 9/27/2014 [Sat] 18:30 @ Sunrec Hokujo in Iwate
(-) Independent World Junior Heavyweight Championship: [20th Champion] TEPPEI vs. [Challenger] Ricky Fuji ~ 1st title defense.
———————————————————————————————————-
DDT Sanctioned Title Matches
imageDramatic Dream Team “Dramatic General Election 2014 ~ Final Vote Day”, 9/28/2014 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) DDT EXTREME Championship: [29th Chqampion] Danshoku Dino vs. [Challenger] Akito ~ 3rd title defense.
(-) KO-D 6 Person Tag Championship: [13th Champions] Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao vs. [Challengers] Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata ~ 3rd title defense.
(-) KO-D Tag Championship: [49th Champions] Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. [Challengers] Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo ~ 7th title defense.
———————————————————————————————————-
DRAGON GATE Sanctioned Title Matches
imageDG “THE GATE OF VICTORY 2014 -DOUBLE IMPACT in HAKATA”, 10/5/2014 [Sun] 16:00 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka
(-) Open The Twin Gate Unified Tag Championship: [32nd Champions] T-Hawk & Eita vs. [Challengers] Jimmy Susumu Jimmy Kagetora ~ 2nd title defense.
(-) Open The Dream Gate Championship: [20th Champion] BxB Hulk vs. [Challenger] Cyber Kong ~ 2nd title defense.
———————————————————————————————————-
WRESTLE-1 Sanctioned Title Matches

WRESTLE-1 “WRESTLE-1 TOUR 2014 First Championship Tournament”, 10/8/2014 [Thu] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) WRESTLE-1 First Championship Tournament Final Match: (KAI or Shuji Kondo) vs. (Masakatsu Funaki or Masayuki Kono)
———————————————————————————————————-
Guts World Sanctioned Title Matches

GUTS World “GUTS WORLD 10th Anniversary Show”, 10/12/2014 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) GWC Certified Single Championship: [7th Champion] Kenichiro Arai vs. [Challenger] Tatsuhiko Yoshino ~ 4th title defense.
———————————————————————————————————-
Noah Sanctioned Title Matches
image
Pro Wrestling Noah “GREAT VOYAGE 2014 in YOKOHAMA”, 10/12/2014 [Sun] 17:00 @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa

(-) GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Championship: [22nd Champions] Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge vs. [Challengers] Kenou & Hajime Ohara ~ 1st title defense.

(-) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship: [27th Champion] Daisuke Harada vs. [Challenger] Super Crazy ~ 5th title defense.

(-) GHC Tag Championship: [31st Champions] “Dangan Yankees” Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka vs. [Challengers] “TMDK” Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste ~ 3rd title defense.

(-) GHC Heavyweight Championship: [22nd Champion] Naomichi Marufuji vs. [Challenger] Daisuke Sekimoto ~ 4th title defense.
———————————————————————————————————-
OZ Academy Sanctioned Title Matches

OZ Academy “No Answer”, 10/13/2014 [Mon] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) OZ Academy Certified Tag Championship: [20th Champions] Mayumi Oazki & Sakura Hirota vs. [Challengers] Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi ~ 1st title defense.
(-) THE WIZARD OF OZ ~ OZ Academy Certified Open Class Championship: [14th Champion] AKINO vs. [Challenger] Tsubasa Kuragaki
———————————————————————————————————-
NJPW Sanctioned Title Matches
imageNew Japan Pro Wrestling “KING OF PRO-WRESTLING”, 10/13/2014 [Mon] 16:00 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo
(-) NWA Sanctioned World Junior Heavyweight Championship: [117th Champion] Chase Owens vs. [Challenger] BUSHI
(-) NWA Sanctioned World Tag Championship: [75th Champions] Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. [Challengers] Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. ~ 5th title defense.
(-) IWGP Jr. Tag Championship: [38th Champions] Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA vs. [Challengers] Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov ~ 3rd title defense.
(-) IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship: [69th Champion] Ryusuke Taguchi vs. [Challenger] El Desperado ~ 1st title defense.
(-) NEVER Openweight Championship: [4th Champion] Yujiro Takahashi vs. [Challenger] Tomohiro Ishii ~ 2nd title defense.
(-) IWGP Heavyweight Championship: [60th Champion] AJ Styles vs. [Challenger] Hiroshi Tanahashi ~ 2nd title defense.

New Japan Pro Wrestling  “WRESTLE KINGDOM 9 in Tokyo Dome”, 1/4/2015 [Sun] 16:00 @ Tokyo Dome in Tokyo
(-) IWGP Heavyweight Championship: [Champion] (AJ Styles or Hiroshi Tanahashi) vs. [Challenger] (Kazuchika Okada or Tetsuya Naito)
———————————————————————————————————-
BJW Sanctioned Title Matches
https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
Big Japan Pro-Wrestling “Sapporo Wrestling Festival 2014”, 10/13/2014 [Mon] 17:00 @ Sapporo Teisen Hall in Hokkaido
(-) BJW Deathmatch Heavyweight Championship: [30th Champion] Yuko Miyamoto vs. [Challenger] Masato Inaba ~ 2nd title defense.
———————————————————————————————————-
WAVE Sanctioned Title Matches

WAVE “WeekdayWAVE vol.80”, 10/15/2014 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo
(-) DUAL SHOCK WAVE Tag Championship: [11th Champions] Mika Iida & Sakura Hirota vs. [Challengers] (tag tournament winners) ~ 3rd title defense.
———————————————————————————————————-
FREEDOMS Sanctioned Title Matches

Pro Wrestling FREEDOMS, 10/16/2014 [Thu] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) KING of FREEDOM WORLD CHAMPION
: [3rd Champion] Jun Kasai vs. [Challenger] Takashi Sasaki ~ 1st defense.
———————————————————————————————————-
JWP Sanctioned Title Matches

(-) JWP Certified Open-Class Championship Match: [23rd Champion] Arisa Nakajima vs. [Challenger] Hanako Nakamori
———————————————————————————————————-
Stardom Sanctioned Title Matches

World Wonder Ring Stardom “STARDOM QUEEN TRADITION 2014”, 11/3/2014 [Mon] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) Goddess of Stardom Championship: [7th Champions] Nanae Takahashi & Kairi Hojo vs. [Challengers] Io Shirai & Yoshiko
———————————————————————————————————-
UNION Sanctioned Title Matches
imagePro Wrestling Union, 11/3/2014 [Mon] 13:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa
(-) UWA World Tag Championship: [19th Champions] Isami Kodaka & FUMA vs. [Challengers] Hikaru Sato & Shibata ~ 2nd title defense.
———————————————————————————————————-
Ice Ribbon Sanctioned Title Matches
imageIce Ribbon “Yokohama Ribbon 2014 V”, 11/24/2014 [Mon] 12:00 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa
(-) Ice x Infinity Championship: [18th Champion] Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. [Challenger] Aoi Kidzuki ~ 9th title defense.
———————————————————————————————————-
TOKYO GURENTAI Sanctioned Title Matches

TOKYO GURENTAI “TOKYO DREAM 2014”, 12/11/2014 [Thu] 18:45 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) Tokyo World Heavyweight Championship: [3rd Champion] FUJITA vs. [Challenger] MAZADA ~ 5th title defense.
———————————————————————————————————-

[video]

[video]

Sep 24

[video]

[video]

Sep 23

AJPW [Shiozaki 10th Anniversary Show] results for September 23, 2014

image

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Go Shiozaki Debut 10th Anniversary Special Show”, 9/23/2014 [Tue] 16:00 @ Kumamoto Prefecture Distribution and Information Hall

(1) Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION] vs. Yohei Nakajima
Winner: Hikaru (9:34) with a Boston Crab.

(2) SUSHI & Masayuki Mitomi [UNION] vs. Zeus & The Bodyguard
Winner: Zeus (12:15) with a Jackhammer on Mitomi.

(3) KENSO vs. Kengo Mashimo [K-DOJO]
Winner: Mashimo (10:40) via foul.
~ Mashimo demanded a rematch against KENSO.

(4) Suwama & Atsushi Aoki vs. Takao Omori & Ultimo Dragon [Toryumon MEXICO]
Winner: Aoki (16:27) with the Trap Over on Dragon.
~ Aoki stated that all the teams better be prepared for the upcoming Jr. Tag League.

(5) Joe Doering vs. Yutaka Yoshie [FREE]
Winner: Doering (10:01) via pinfall.

(6) 6 Man Tag Match: Go Shiozaki, Kento Miyahara & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Jun Akiyama, Akebono & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Winner: Shiozaki (23:00) following the Go Flasher on Kanemaru.
~ Shiozaki declared that he will become Triple Crown champion.

All Japan Event Cards for September & October 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/04/all-japan-event-cards-for-september-october-2014/

K-DOJO results for September 23, 2014

KAIENTAI-DOJO, 9/23/2014 [Tue] 16:00 @ Tobu Sports Club Preon Funabashi Arena in Chiba

(1) Shiori Asahi & Kotaro Yoshino vs. Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine
Winner: Sekine (9:33) with the Combine (Elevated Crab) on Yoshino.

(2) Hiro Tonai & Yoshihiro Horaguchi vs. Kaji Tomato & Bambi
Winner: Tonai (13:05) with an Armlock on Bambi.

(3) K-DOJO vs FREEDOMS: Ricky Fuji & Marines Mask vs. Kenji Fukimoto & Toru Sugiura
Winner: Fuji (9:49) with the 9999 on Toru.

(4) Kotaro Nasu [U-FILE CAMP] vs. Tearun Shisa
Winner: Nasu (12:11) with a Stretch Plum.

(5) 6 Man Tag Match: Yuji Hino, Hi69 [FREE] & Funabashi vs. Tank Nagai, Kunio Toshima & Yuma
Winner: Funabashi (15:39) with the Funabashi Splash on Yuma.

Upcoming shows…

K-DOJO “CLUB-K TOUR in TOWADA”, 9/28/2014 [Sun] 13:00 @ Towada Kinro Seishonen Home Gymnasium in Aomori
() HANZO [Wrestle Gate] vs. Kotaro Yoshino
() Bambi & Kikutaro vs. Aoi Ishibashi & Tsubo Genjin
() Michinoku Pro Wrestling Revival: Super Delfin & Jinsei Shinzaki TAKA Michinoku vs. Kaji Tomato, Marines Mask & Tearun Shisa
() FMW Revival: Ricky Fuji & Hideki Suzuki vs. Saburo Inematsu & Yoshihiro Horaguchi
() Ryuichi Sekine vs. Tomoaki Honma [FREE]
() Towada Special 6 Man Tag Match: Minoru Suzuki [Pancrase MISSION], TAKA Michinoku & Taichi [NJPW] vs. TAJIRI [W-1], Atsushi Maruyama [FREE] & Rui Hyugaji [Michinoku]
() 6 Man Tag Match: Yuji Hino, Hiro Tonai & Yuki Sato vs. Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuma

K-DOJO “K-UP IMPACT 7”, 10/26/2014 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo
(-) Saburo Inematsu, Daigoro Kashiwa & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Ichiro Yaguchi, Hideki Suzuki & Ricky Fuji
(-) Yuji Hino & Shiori Asahi vs. Go Shiozaki [AJPW] & Kotaro Suzuki [AJPW]

FREEDOMS [WORLD TAG: Kojika/Winger vs Kasai/Takeda] results for September 23, 2014


Pro Wrestling FREEDOMS, 9/23/3014 [Tue] 13:00 @ Tobu Sports Club Preon Funabashi Arena in Chiba


(1) SUSUMU & Toru Sugiura vs. Kenichiro Arai & Kenta Hattori
Winner: Toru (12:59) with a Moonsault Press on Hattori.

(2) Kenji Fukimoto vs. Tank Nagai
Winner: Tank (10:24) via foul, chair attack.

(3) Takashi Sasaki & HIROKI vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Ricky Fuji
Winner: Fuji (16:06) via ring out, HIROKI.

(4) GENTARO vs. Ryuichi Sekine [K-DOJO]
Winner: GENTARO (17:45) with a Sharpshooter.

(5) KING of FREEDOM WORLD TAG Championship MAtch: [1st Champions] Great Kojika & The Winger vs. [Challengers] “UNCHAIN” Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda
Winner: Kasai (16:50) with the Pearl Harbor Splash on Winger.
~ Champions fall on their 4th defense.
~ Kasai & Takeda become the 2nd generation champions.

BJW results for September 23, 2014

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW, 9/23/2014 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

1,061 Spectators

(1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Takayuki Ueki
Winner: Yuichi (6:46) via pinfall.

(2) MEN’S Teioh & Tatsuhiko Yoshino [GUTS] vs. Isamu Oshita & Toshiyuki Sakuda
Winner: Teioh (10:51) with a Torture Cobra Twist on Sakuda.

(3) Shuji Ishikawa & Masaya Takahashi vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kota Sekifuda
Winner: Shuji (10:13) following a Running Knee on Sekifuda.

(4) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block ~ Street Fight Anywhere Falls Match: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
Winner: Inaba (15:39) following a Vertical Drop style Sumi-otoshi on Numazawa.
~ Numa/Takeda (2 losses = 0 points)
~ Hosh/Inaba (1 Win = 2 points)

(5) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Koji Kanemoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Shinobu & Shiori Asahi
Winner: Kanemoto (12:43) with a Moonsault Press on Shinobu.
~ Koji/Kazuki (1 win = 2 points)
~ Shinobu/Asahi (1 loss = 0 points)

(6) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
Winner: Kamitani (15:06) following a Low shoulder attack on Senga.
~ Seki/Kami (1 win = 2 points)
~ SOS (1 loss = 0 points)

(7) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block ~ Tetsuori Fluorescent Light Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi
Winner: Kobayashi (17:13) with a Gannosuke Clutch on Miyamoto.
~ Ito/Abby (1 win = 2 points)
~ Yuko/Isami (1 win, 1 loss = 2 points)
~ Kobayashi with the win over the Deathmatch champion.

http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/tagged/bjw