Posts tagged "daisuke sekimoto"
  1. Notes: 1 / 3 hours ago 

    BJW results for September 20 & 21, 2014

    https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
    BJW, 9/20/2014 [Sun] 15:00 @ Sakata Minato Market Special Ring in Yamagata

    221 Spectators

    (1) Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
    Winner: Kamitani (7:59) with a Boston Crab.

    (2) Frank Atsushi vs. Takayuki Ueki
    Winner: Atsushi (7:36) with an Aussie Suplex Hold.

    (3) Sakata Special Tag Match: Shishio & Isamu Oshita vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Kota Sekifuda
    Winner: Shishio (12:29) with the Shishifunjin on Sekifuda.

    (4) Barbed-wire Board Tag Deathmatch: Ryuji Ito & Saburo Inematsu [K-DOJO] vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
    Winner: Ito (10:29) with a Dragon Splash on Hoshino.

    (5) Sakatako Intercontinental Tag Championship Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto
    Winner: Sekimoto (14:28) with a German Suplex Hold on Kobayashi.
    ~ Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto become the first champions.

    (6) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda
    Winner: Miyamoto (12:24) following the Fire Thunder on Numazawa.
    ~ Yuko/Isami [1 Win = 2 Points]
    ~ Jaki/Takeda [1 Loss =  0 Points]
    ————————————————————-
    BJW, 9/20/2014 [Sun] 14:00 @ Minami Tohoku General Wholesale Center in Fukushima
    (1) Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Takayuki Ueki
    Winner: Ueki (7:29) with a Boston Crab.

    (2) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Frank Atsushi
    Winner: Yuichi (7:59) via pinfall.

    (3) Shinobu & Isamu Oshita vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kota Sekifuda
    Winner: Kamitani (10:08) following a Backdrop on Sekifuda.

    (4) Barbed-wire Board Deathmatch: Saburo Inematsu [K-DOJO] vs. Kankuro Hoshino
    Winner: Inematsu (10:41) with a Thunder Fire Powerbomb.

    (5) Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Masato Inaba
    Winner: Kawakami (11:29) following the Scarlett Flowsion on Kazuki.

    (6) Fluorescent Light 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Masashi Takeda, Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa
    Winner: Miyamoto (14:46) with a Moonsault Press on Numazawa.

    ————————————————————-
    Upcoming…
    BJW, 9/23/2014 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
    (1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Takayuki Ueki
    (2) MEN’S Teioh & Tatsuhiko Yoshino [GUTS] vs. Isamu Oshita & Toshiyuki Sakuda
    (3) Shuji Ishikawa & Masaya Takahashi vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kota Sekifuda
    (4) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block ~ Street Fight Anywhere Falls Match: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
    (5) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Koji Kanemoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Shinobu & Shiori Asahi
    (6) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
    (7) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block ~ Tetsuori Fluorescent Light Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi

  2. Notes: 2 / 3 days ago 

    Real Japan results for September 18, 2014

    imageReal Japan Pro-Wrestling “Strong Style”, 10/18/2014 [Thu] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

    (1) Super Rider & Gran Hamada vs. Kenji Takeshima & Kotaro Nasu
    Winner: Hamada (8:35) with a Cross Armbar on Takeshima.

    (2) Mitsuo Momota & Shingo Garyu vs. Kazuhiko Ogasawara & “2nd Generation Rikidozan” Chikara
    Winner: Momota (9:37) following a Backdrop on Chikara.

    (3) Ultimo Dragon & Hayato Mashita vs. Masao Orihara & Wakashoyo
    Winner: Dragon (9:38) with a Backslide on Wakashoyo.

    ~ Takatoriki came out and announced that he wants his second match to be alongside Tiger Mask. Tiger Mask agreed that it should happen.
    ~ It appears the match will be a part of the next show on December 5th at the Korakuen Hall.

    (4) Yuki Ishikawa & Hideki Suzuki vs. Alexander Otsuka & Daisuke Sekimoto
    Winner: Yuki (12:25) with a Cross Kneebar on Otsuka.

    (5) Minoru Suzuki & Super Tiger vs. Akitoshi Saito & Masato Shibata
    Winner: Suzuki (17:59) following the Gotch style Piledriver on Masato.
    ~ Super Tiger stated that he wants another singles match against Minoru Suzuki sometime within the next year. Their last meeting being roughly 3 and a half years ago.

    (6) The First Tiger Mask, Tatsumi Fujinami & Masakatsu Funaki vs. Koji Kanemoto, Great Tiger & Taka Kunou
    Winner: First Tiger (17:18) following a Diving Headbutt on Great Tiger.
    ~ First Tiger returns from being sidelined looking as “strong” as ever. Earlier in the show he stated that he is 100% and hasn’t felt this good in a while.

  3. Notes: 2 / 1 week ago 

    BJW results for September 14, 2014

    https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
    BJW “Osaka Surprise 17”, 9/14/2014 [Sun] 17:00 @ Osaka Municipal Joto Kumin Hall


    (0) Isamu Oshita vs. Kota Sekifuda
    Winner: Oshita (7:57) with a Cross Armbar.

    (1) Daisuke Masaoka, Masao Ando & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Tadanobu Fujisawa, Yuki Ando & Dyna Mido
    Winner: Fujisawa (9:01) with a Boston Crab on Sakuda.

    (2) Yuichi Taniguchi & Frank Atsushi vs, Ossan & X=Kushinbo Kamen
    Winner: Kushinbo (10:08) following a Short-Range Lariat on Atsushi.

    (3) Masaya Takahashi vs. Magnitude Kishiwada
    Winner: Kishiwada (12:28) following a Lariat.

    (4) Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Eisa8 vs. Tsubasa, The Bodyguard & Shoichi Uchida
    Winner: Miyamoto (13:31) following a Fire Thunder on Uchida.

    (5) Madoka & Takayuki Ueki vs. Toru Owashi & “brother” YASSHI
    Winner: YASSHI (14:13) following the Nice Jamaica (German) on Ueki.

    (6) Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Hideyoshi Kamitani
    Winner: Sekimoto (15:32) with a German Suplex Hold on Kamitani.

    (7) Osaka Deathmatch Surprise: Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa vs. Masashi Takeda, Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
    Winner: Inaba (14:35) following the Sumi-otoshi on Abdullah.

    ————————————————————————————
    Upcoming shows…
    BJW, 9/15/2014 [Mon] 17:00 @ Hakata Star Lanes in Fukuoka
    (1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
    (2) Sakigake [Dove] & Isamu Oshita vs. Kyosuke Sasaki [FREE] & Kota Sekifuda
    (3) Kyushu Offer Match: Mentai☆Kid & Batten Burabura vs. Genkai & Naoki Sakurajima
    (4) Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. The Bodyguard [FREE] & Masaya Takahashi
    (5) Ryuji Ito & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
    (6) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani
    (7) Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666] & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP]

    BJW “Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto 15th Anniversary Series”, 9/16/2014 [Tue] 18:30 @ Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Hall West Tower
    (1) Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba vs. Isamu Oshita & Kota Sekifuda
    (2) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
    (3) Atsushi Maruyama, Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
    (4) Ice Ribbon Offer Match: Risa Sera vs. Maki Narumiya
    (5) Isami Kodaka & Sakigake vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda
    (6) Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato [ZERO1] & Ryuichi Kawakami
    (7) Yuko Miyamoto vs. Abdullah Kobayashi

    BJW “Death Market 23”, 9/28/2014 [Sun] 18:00 @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi
    (1) Isamu Oshita vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
    (2) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
    (3) Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Shiori Asahi [K-DOJO] & Shinobu [666]
    (4) Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Takayuki Ueki vs. Tsutomu Osugi, Hercules Senga & Masaya Takahashi
    (5) Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
    (6) Kohei Sato [ZERO1] & Shuji Ishikawa [UNION] vs. Manabu Soya [W-1] & Ryuichi Kawakami
    (7) Tag Deathmatch: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Shu & Kei Brahman

  4. 1 month ago 

    ZERO1 [Fire Festival 2014 - Day 8] results for August 1, 2014

    image

    Zero1 “FMW25 Anniversary Series – Syachihoko Dai Hanabi ~ 14th Annual Midsummer Fire Festival 2014”, 8/1/2014 [Fri] 18:30 @ Nagoya International Conference Hall in Aichi

    (1) FMW Memorial Tag Match: Kyoko Inoue, La Malcriada & Pandita Nuevo vs. Yoshika Maedomari, Bad Nurse Nakamura & Freddy Krueger
    Winner: Maedomari (10:04) with a Moduko Press on Neuvo.

    (2) Fire Festival A Block Match: Yusaku Obata vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
    Winner: Sekimoto (10:40) with a Deadlift style German Suplex Hold.

    (3) Fire Festival A Block Match: Hideki Suzuki vs. Tama Williams
    Winner: Tama (:39) following a Double Arm style Piledriver.
    ~ Hideki was taken out on a stretcher after the match after fainting early on in the match after a heavy lariat. No word on any injuries.

    (4) Yoshihiro Takayama, Ryoji Sai & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Daemon Ueda, KAMIKAZE & Takuya Sugawara
    Winner: Ueda (16:02) following the Lucifer’s Hammer on Hidaka.

    (5) Fire Festival B Block Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Kazuki Hashimoto
    Winner: Tanaka (12:41) following the Sliding D.

    (6) Fire Festival B Block Match: Shinjiro Otani vs. Kohei Sato
    Winner: Kohei (14:14) with a German Suplex Hold.

    (7) No Rope Barbed-wire Electric Current Blast Death Match: Atsushi Onita & KAI [W-1] vs. Masashi Aoyagi [FREE] & Shiro Koshinka [FREE]
    Winner: Onita (14:51) via pinfall on Aoyagi.

    CURRENT STANDINGS
    image

    ~ KAI will be moving on as the #1 in the A Block, B Block is still open between either Daemon Ueda or Kohei Sato.

    ——————————————————————————-
    The final show for the Fire Festival 2014 will be on August 3rd.

    Zero1 “14th Annual Midsummer Fire Festival 2014”, 8/3/2014 [Sun] 18:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

    () Fire Festival A Block Match: Ryoji Sai vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
    () Fire Festival B Block Match: Kohei Sato vs. Kazuki Hashimoto

    () Fire Festival FINAL Match:
    ——————————————————————————-

    ZERO1′s Fire Festival 2014 ~ Full Info
    http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/06/24/zero1s-fire-festival-2014-full-info/

    PREVIOUS RESULTS
    Day 1 (7/13) - http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/91617802995/zero1-fire-festival-2014-day-1-results-for-july-13
    Day 2 (7/20) - http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/92329888735/zero1-fire-festival-2014-day-2-results-for-july-20
    [Day 2.5 (W-1) 7/21] - http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/92425123315/wrestle-1-results-for-july-21-2014-fire-festival-kai
    Day 3 (7/22) - http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/92536654225/zero1-fire-festival-2014-day-3-results-for-july-20
    Day 4 (7/23) - http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/92629439685/zero1-fire-festival-2014-day-4-results-for-july-23
    Day 5 (7/25) - http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/92828805160/zero1-fire-festival-2014-day-5-results-for-july-25
    Day 6 (7/26) - http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/92933216555/zero1-fire-festival-2014-day-6-results-for-july-26
    Day 7 (7/30) - http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/93313780145/zero1-fire-festival-2014-day-7-results-for-july-30
    Day 8 (8/1) - (above)
    Day 9 (8/3) -

  5. 1 month ago 

    BJW [Ikkitosen ~ strong climb Final] results for July 26, 2014

    image
    BJW 7/26/2014 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

    1,098 Spectators

    ~ Abdullah Kobayashi came out and officially announced that he will indeed be returning to active competition on the August 10th.

    (1) Ikkitosen ~strong climb ~ Semi-final #2: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuko Miyamoto
    Winner: Sekimoto (13:36) with a German Suplex Hold.

    (2) Ikkitosen ~strong climb ~ Semi-final #1: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Manabu Soya
    Winner: Shuji (11:21) following a Running Knee.
    ~ Finals will be Sekimoto vs. Shuji Ishikawa.

    (3) 6 Man Tag Match: Atsushi Maruyama [FREE], Takumi Tsukamoto [FREE] & Shinobu vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
    Winner: Tsukamoto (10:05) via pinfall on Ueki.

    (4) UWA World Tag Championship Match: [21st Champions] MEN’S Teioh & Hiroshi Fukuda (UNION) vs. [Challengers] Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
    Winner: Teioh (16:53) with a Spinning Toe Hold on Osugi.
    ~ 2nd title defense.

    (5) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Ryuji Ito, Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP] vs. Isami Kodaka, Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi [REINA/FREE]
    Winner: Ito (13:25) with the Dragon Splash on Masaya.

    (6) Shinya Ishikawa, Shiori Asahi [K-DOJO] & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami, Kazuki Hashimoto & Masato Inaba
    Winner: Kawakami (14:38) following a Running Elbow Bat on Kamitani.

    (7) Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ FINAL: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shuji Ishikawa
    Winner: Shuji (13:11) with a Vertical Fall style Splash Mountain.

    ~ Shuji Ishikawa will take on the reigning World Strong Heavyweight Champion Shinya Ishikawa on August 15th at the Korakuen Hall.
    image
    ——————————————————-
    Upcoming shows…

    BJW “Death Market 22”, 7/27/2014 [Sun] 18:00 @ Diamond Hall in Nagoya
    (1) Hardcore Tag Match: Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba vs. Masaya Takahashi & Hideyoshi Kamitani
    (2) 6 Man Tag Match: Ryuji Ito, Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
    (3) 6 Man Tag Match: Shinya Ishikawa & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato [ZERO1] & Atsushi Maruyama [FREE]
    (4) Manabu Soya [FREE] & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Shuji Kondo [W-1] & Kazuki Hashimoto
    (5) Tetsuori Fluorescent Light Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666] & Isami Kodaka [UNION] vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP]

  6. Notes: 3 / 2 months ago 

    BJW results for July 20, 2014

    image
    Matsuhira Industries PRESENTS Matsuhira Industries Parking Lot Showl, 7/20/2014 [Sun] 13:00 @ Matsuhira Industries Parking Lot in Hokkaido


    (0-1) 5 Min. Exhibition Match: Isamu Oshita (trainee) vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda (trainee)
    ~ Draw
    (0-2) 5 Min. Exhibition Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Kota Sekifuda (trainee)
    ~ Draw

    (1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Frank Atsushi
    Winner: Yuichi (7:33) via pinfall.

    (2) Ryuishi Kawakami vs. Takayuki Ueki
    Winner: Kawakami (7:20) following a Running Elbow Bat.

    (3) Yuko Miyamoto & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto
    Winner: Miyamoto (13:00) with a Moonsault Press on Kazuki.

    (4) Fluorescent Light & Barbed-wire Board Tag Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Masaya Takahashi vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masato Inaba
    Winner: Ito (13:08) with the Dragon Splash on Inaba.

    (5) Fire Death Match: Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP] vs. Kankuro Hoshino
    Winner: Takeda (17:29) following the National Athletic First Round Slam onto blocks that was set on fire.

    ———————————————————————-
    Upcoming shows…

    BJW, 7/21/2014 @ Tomamae Hot Spring in Hokkaido
    (1) Exhibition Match: Isamu Oshita (trainee) vs. Kota Sekifuda (trainee)
    (2) Exhibition Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda (trainee)
    (3) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Frank Atsushi
    (4) Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takayuki Ueki
    (5) Shinya Ishikawa & Masaya Takahashi vs. Ryuji Ito & Masashi Takeda
    (6) Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
    —————————————-

    BJW 7/26/2014 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
    () 6 Man Tag Match: Atsushi Maruyama [FREE], Takumi Tsukamoto [FREE] & (tba) vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
    () Shinya Ishikawa, Shiori Asahi [K-DOJO] & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami, Kazuki Hashimoto & Masato Inaba

    () UWA World Tag Championship Match: [17th Champions] MEN’S Teioh & Hiroshi Fukuda (UNION) vs. [Challengers] Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
    ~ 2nd title defense.

    () 6 Man Tag Death Match: Ryuji Ito, Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP] vs. Isami Kodaka, Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi [REINA/FREE]

    () Ikkitosen ~strong climb ~ Semi-final #1: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Manabu Soya
    () Ikkitosen ~strong climb ~ Semi-final #2: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuko Miyamoto

    () Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ FINAL:
    —————————————-

    BJW “Death Market 22”, 7/27/2014 [Sun] 18:00 @ Diamond Hall in Nagoya
    (1) Hardcore Tag Match: Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba vs. Masaya Takahashi & Hideyoshi Kamitani
    (2) 6 Man Tag Match: Ryuji Ito, Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
    (3) 6 Man Tag Match: Shinya Ishikawa & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato [ZERO1] & Atsushi Maruyama [FREE]
    (4) Manabu Soya [FREE] & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Shuji Kondo [W-1] & Kazuki Hashimoto
    (5) Tetsuori Fluorescent Light Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666] & Isami Kodaka [UNION] vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP]
    —————————————-

    BJW @ Rokkakubashi Mall Food Center Super Hall Special Ring
    (1) Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kazuki Hashimoto
    (2) Shinya Ishikawa & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Hideyoshi Kamitani
    (3) JWP Offer Match: Command Bolshoi & Rabbit Miyu vs. Sachie Abe & KAZUKI
    (4) 6 Man Tag Match: Tsutomu Osguji, Hercules Senga & Masaya Takahashi vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki

    (5) BJW Tag Championship Match: [39th Champions] Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa vs. [Challengers] Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
    ~ 2nd title defense.

    (6) Destruction, Creation and Destruction" Fluorescent Light Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa
    —————————————-

    BJW, 8/4/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo
    (1) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani
    (2) Barbed-wire Board Death Match: Masaya Takahashi [REINA] vs. SAGAT [UNION]
    (3) Atsushi Maruyama [FREE] & Shinobu [666] vs. Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
    (4) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Ryuji Ito, Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
    (5) Shinya Ishikawa & Antonio Honda [FREE] vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto
    (6) Fluorescent Light & Construction Site Tag Death Match “Shinkiba Death Bridge: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda

  7. 2 months ago 

    BJW results for July 19, 2014

    image
    BJW, 7/19/2014 [Sat] 17:00 @ Akita Selion Plaza


    (1) Dark Exhibition Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Isamu Oshita (trainee)
    Winner: DRAW (5:00)

    (2) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Frank Atsushi
    Winner: Yuichi (6:38) via pinfall.

    (3) Masato Inaba vs. Takayuki Ueki
    Winner: Inaba (7:45) following a Wrist Clutch style Exploder.

    (4) Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto
    Winner: Sekimoto (13:03) with a German Suplex Hold on Kawakami.

    (5) Barbed-wire Board Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666] vs. Masaya Takahashi
    Winner: Miyamoto (9:47) with a Moonsault Press onto a Barbed-wire Board.

    (6) Fluorescent Light Tag Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP]
    Winner: Numazawa (11:03) following the Last Ride on Hoshino.

    ———————————————————————-
    Upcoming shows…
    Matsuhira Industries PRESENTS Matsuhira Industries Parking Lot Showl, 7/20/2014 [Sun] 13:00 @ Matsuhira Industries Parking Lot in Hokkaido
    (1) Ryuishi Kawakami vs. Takayuki Ueki
    (2) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Frank Atsushi
    (3) Yuko Miyamoto & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto
    (4) Fluorescent Light & Barbed-wire Board Tag Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Masaya Takahashi vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masato Inaba
    (5) Fire Death Match: Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP] vs. Kankuro Hoshino


    BJW, 7/21/2014 @ Tomamae Hot Spring in Hokkaido
    (1) Exhibition Match: Isamu Oshita (trainee) vs. Kota Sekifuda (trainee)
    (2) Exhibition Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda (trainee)
    (3) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Frank Atsushi
    (4) Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takayuki Ueki
    (5) Shinya Ishikawa & Masaya Takahashi vs. Ryuji Ito & Masashi Takeda
    (6) Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba


    BJW 7/26/2014 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
    () 6 Man Tag Match: Atsushi Maruyama [FREE], Takumi Tsukamoto [FREE] & (tba) vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
    () Shinya Ishikawa, Shiori Asahi [K-DOJO] & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami, Kazuki Hashimoto & Masato Inaba

    () UWA World Tag Championship Match: [17th Champions] MEN’S Teioh & Hiroshi Fukuda (UNION) vs. [Challengers] Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
    ~ 2nd title defense.

    () 6 Man Tag Death Match: Ryuji Ito, Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP] vs. Isami Kodaka, Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi [REINA/FREE]

    () Ikkitosen ~strong climb ~ Semi-final #1: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Manabu Soya
    () Ikkitosen ~strong climb ~ Semi-final #2: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuko Miyamoto

    () Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ FINAL:

  8. 2 months ago 

    BJW-ZET [Ikkitosen Block Finals] results for July 16, 2014

    image
    BJW-ZET, 7/16/2014 [Wed] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo


    (1) 6 Man Tag Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto [FREE] vs. Masaya Takahashi, Takayuki Ueki & Ryuichi Sekine [K-DOJO]
    Winner: Isami (12:14) following a Diving Double Knee Drop on Ueki.

    (2) Atsushi Maruyama & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Shu & Kei Brahman
    Winner: Shu (10:57) with the Zombie King on Hoshino.

    (3) Shinya Ishikawa, Kohei Sato [ZERO1] & Shinobu [666] vs. Ryuji Ito, Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP]
    Winner: Shinobu (12:03) with a Crucifix Hold on Numazawa.
    ~ Even though he got eliminated due to points, Shinobu still maintains a strong performance.

    ★(4) Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ B Block League Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Masato Inaba
    Winner: Sekimoto (11:16) with a German Suplex Hold.
    ~ With the win Sekimoto moves on to the semi-finals.

    ★(5) Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ A Block League Match: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Shiori Asahi
    Winner: Shuji (12:57) with the Splash Mountain.
    ~ Shuji maintains his undefeated streak.

    ★(6) Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ B Block League Match: Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Kazuki Hashimoto
    Winner: Kazuki (12:59) with the B.O.C.

    —————————————————————————————-
    Ikkitosen ~ strong climb ~ Current Standings
    [A BLOCK]
    ★ Shuji Ishikawa
    [5 Wins = 10 Points] #1
    ★ Yuko Miyamoto [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 Points] #2

    ★ Shinya Ishikawa
    [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 points]
    ★ Shiori Asahi
    [2 Wins, 3 Losses = 4 points]
    ★ Atsushi Maruyama [2 Win, 3 Losses = 4 Points]
    ★ Hideyoshi Kamitani
    [3 Losses, 2 Forfeit = 0 points]

    [B BLOCK]
    ★ Daisuke Sekimoto 
    [4 Wins, 1 Loss = 8 Points] #1
    ★ Manabu Soya

    ★ Ryuichi Kawakami
    [2 Wins, 3 Losses = 4 Points]
    ★ Kazuki Hashimoto
    [2 Win, 3 Losses = 4 Points]
    ★ Shinobu
    [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 Points]
    ★ Masato Inaba [1 Win, 4 Losses = 2 Points]
    —————————————————————————————-

    The finals on July 26th will then look as follows…

    BJW 7/26/2014 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
    () 6 Man Tag Match: Atsushi Maruyama [FREE], Takumi Tsukamoto [FREE] & (tba) vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
    () Shinya Ishikawa, Shiori Asahi [K-DOJO] & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami, Kazuki Hashimoto & Masato Inaba

    () UWA World Tag Championship Match: [17th Champions] MEN’S Teioh & Hiroshi Fukuda (UNION) vs. [Challengers] Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
    ~ 2nd title defense.

    () 6 Man Tag Death Match: Ryuji Ito, Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP] vs. Isami Kodaka, Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi [REINA/FREE]

    () Ikkitosen ~strong climb ~ Semi-final #1: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Manabu Soya
    () Ikkitosen ~strong climb ~ Semi-final #2: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuko Miyamoto

    () Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ FINAL:


    BJW Event Cards Update [Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ League] May 17 to July 16 Listings
    http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/86302649040/bjw-event-cards-update-ikkitosen-strong-climb


  9. Notes: 2 / 2 months ago 

    BJW [Ikkitosen ~ strong climb] results for July 13, 2014

    image
    BJW, 7/13/2014 [Sun] 19:00 @ Act City Hamamatsu


    (1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Masaya Takahashi [FREE]
    Winner: Yuichi (7:04) via pinfall.

    (2) Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba vs. Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
    Winner: Osugi (11:15) following the Tsukinoishi (Swan-dive DDT) on Inaba.

    (3) Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Kohei Sato & Takayuki Ueki
    Winner: Shinya (12:44) with a Manjigatame (Octopus Hold) on Ueki.

    ★(4) Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ B Block League Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kazuki Hashimoto
    Winner: Sekimoto (12:25) with a German Suplex Hold.

    (5) Fluorescent Lights Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Ryuji Ito vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda
    Winner: Miyamoto (12:-) with a Moonsault Press on Numazawa.

    —————————————————————————————-
    Ikkitosen ~ strong climb ~ Current Standings
    [A BLOCK]
    ★ Shinya Ishikawa
    [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 points] *done
    ★ Shiori Asahi
    [2 Wins, 2 Losses = 4 points]
    ★ Shuji Ishikawa
    [4 Wins = 8 Points]
    ★ Atsushi Maruyama
    [2 Win, 3 Losses = 4 Points] * done
    ★ Hideyoshi Kamitani
    [3 Losses, 2 Forfeit = 0 points] * done
    ★ Yuko Miyamoto
    [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 Points] * done

    [B BLOCK]
    ★ Daisuke Sekimoto 
    [3 Wins, 1 Loss = 6 Points]
    ★ Ryuichi Kawakami
    [2 Wins, 2 Losses = 4 Points]
    ★ Kazuki Hashimoto
    [1 Win, 3 Losses = 2 Points]
    ★ Shinobu
    [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 Points] * done
    ★ Manabu Soya
    [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 Points] * done
    ★ Masato Inaba [1 Win, 3 Losses = 2 Points]
    —————————————————————————————-


    BJW Event Cards Update [Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ League] May 17 to July 16 Listings
    http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/86302649040/bjw-event-cards-update-ikkitosen-strong-climb

  10. Notes: 1 / 2 months ago 

    ZERO1 [Fire Festival 2014 - Day 1] results for July 13, 2014

    imageZero1 “14th Annual Midsummer Fire Festival 2014”, 7/13/2014 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

    (1) 8 Man Tag Match: Ikuto Hidaka, Minro Fujita, Tama Williams & Jason Lee vs. KAMIKAZE, Takuya Sugawara, “brother” YASSHI & Kengo
    Winner: Tama (15:31) following a Double Arm Piledriver on YASSHI.

    ~ The opening ceremony was held for the Fire Festival, and the Fire Sword, which goes to the winner of the FF, was returned the committee. The previous years winner James Raideen, who is no longer affiliated with Zero1, was unable to return the sword himself.

    (2) Fire Festival B Block Match: Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Kazuki Hashimoto [BJW]
    Winner: DRAW (9:27) Double KO.
    ~ Yokoyama (1 Draw = 1 Point) - Kazuki (1 Draw = 1 Point)

    (3) Fire Festival A Block Match: Ryoji Sai vs. Yusaku Obata
    Winner: Obata (15:57) following a Diving Double Knee Attack from the top rope.
    ~ Obata (1 Win = 2 Points) - Sai (1 Loss = 0 Points)

    (4) Fire Festival A Block Match: Hideki Suzuki [FREE] vs. Daisuke Sekimoto [BJW]
    Winner: Sekimoto (17:02) with a German Suplex Hold.
    ~ Sekimoto (1 Win = 2 Points) - Hideki (1 Loss = 0 Points)

    (5) Fire Festival B Block Match: Kohei Sato vs. Daemon Ueda
    Winner: Ueda (8:52) following a Lariat.
    ~ Ueda (1 Win = 2 Points) - Kohei (1 Loss = 0 Points)

    (6) Fire Festival B Block Match: Shinjiro Otani vs. Masato Tanaka
    Winner: Tanaka (21:53) following the Sliding D.
    ~ Tanaka (1 Win = 2 Points) - Otani (1 Loss = 0 Points)

    ZERO1′s Fire Festival 2014 ~ Full Info
    http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/06/24/zero1s-fire-festival-2014-full-info/

  11. 2 months ago 

    BJW results for July 12, 2014

    image
    BJW, 7/12/2014 [Sat] 17:00 @ Osaka Municipal West Kumin Center

    303 Spectators

    (1) Shimizu Motosugu & Dyna Mido vs. Kamui & Masao Ando
    Winner: Kamui (5:28) with a Tiger Driver on Mido.

    (2) 3WAY Match: Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Ossan vs. Frank Atsushi
    Winner: Yuichi (10:29) via pinfall on Osaan.

    (3) 8 Man Tag Match: Magnitude Kishiawa, Shoichi Uchida, Tadanobu Fujisawa & Yuki Tanaka vs. Madoka, HAYATA, YO-HEY & Daisuke Masaoka
    Winner: Fujisawa (11:07) following a Reverse Schwein on Masaoka.

    (4) Audeince Brings The Weapons 6 Man Tag Match: Jaki Numazawa, Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Kankuro Hoshino
    Winner: Hoshino (15:43) with the No One’s Perfect on Senga.

    (5) 6 Man Tag Match: Shinya Ishikawa, Kazuki Hashimoto & Takayuki Ueki vs. Toru Owashi, Atsushi Maruyama & Eisa8
    Winner: Maruyama (16:16) with a Tigers Suplex Hold on Ueki.

    (6) Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Zeus & The Bodyguard
    Winner: Zeus (13:36) with a Jackhammer on Kawakami.

    (7) Fluorecent Light & Barbed-wire Board 6 Man Tag Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Masaya Takahashi vs. Ryuji Ito, Masashi Takeda & Masato Inaba
    Winner: Miyamoto (13:52) following the Fire Thunder on Inaba.

    BJW Event Cards Update [Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ League] May 17 to July 16 Listings
    http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/86302649040/bjw-event-cards-update-ikkitosen-strong-climb

  12. 2 months ago 

    BJW [Ikkitosen ~ strong climb] results for July 6, 2014

    image
    BJW, 7/6/2014 [Sun] 17:00 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka


    (1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Kyosuke Sasaki
    Winner: Kyosuke (8:01) via pinfall.

    (2) MEN’S Teioh & Frank Atsushi vs. Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
    Winner: Osugi (11:23) following the Tsukinoishi (Swan-dive DDT) on Atsushi.

    (3) Atsushi Maruyama & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Shu & Kei Brahman
    Winner: Shu (12:57) following the Zombie King on Hoshino.

    (4) Ryuichi Kawakami & LEONA [DRADITION] vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takayuki Ueki
    Winner: Kawakami (12:57) following a Running Knee on Ueki.

    (5) Fluorescent Lights Yamakasa Tag Death Match: Isami Kodaka & Masaya Takahashi vs. Juki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda
    Winner: Takeda (13:09) following the Reverse U-Crash on Masaya onto fluorescent lights.

    ★(6) Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ A Block League Match: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Shiori Asahi
    Winner: Asahi (-) with a Jacknife Hold.

    (7) Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto 15th Debut Anniversary Tag Match: Shinya Ishikawa & Tatsumi Fujinami [DRADITION] vs. Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto
    Winner: Fujinami (15:25) with a Backslide on Ito.

    —————————————————————————————-
    Ikkitosen ~ strong climb ~ Current Standings
    [A BLOCK]
    ★ Shinya Ishikawa
    [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 points] *done
    ★ Shiori Asahi
    [2 Wins, 2 Losses = 4 points]
    ★ Shuji Ishikawa
    [4 Wins = 8 Points]
    ★ Atsushi Maruyama
    [1 Win, 3 Losses = 2 Points]
    ★ Hideyoshi Kamitani
    [3 Losses, 1 Forfeit = 0 points]
    ★ Yuko Miyamoto
    [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 Points] * done

    [B BLOCK]
    ★ Daisuke Sekimoto 
    [2 Wins, 1 Loss = 4 Points]
    ★ Ryuichi Kawakami
    [2 Wins, 2 Losses = 4 Points]
    ★ Kazuki Hashimoto
    [1 Win, 2 Loss = 2 Points]
    ★ Shinobu
    [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 Points] * done
    ★ Manabu Soya
    [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 Points] * done
    ★ Masato Inaba [1 Win, 3 Losses = 2 Points]
    —————————————————————————————-


    BJW Event Cards Update [Ikkitosen ~strong climb~ League] May 17 to July 16 Listings
    http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/86302649040/bjw-event-cards-update-ikkitosen-strong-climb

  13. 2 months ago 

    RJPW results for July 2, 2014

    imageReal Japan Pro-Wrestling “DIG UP ~ Hakkutsu ~”, 7/2/2014 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
    1,549 Spectators (crowded)

    ———————————————————-
    Tiger Mask came out and announced that due to injury to his left foot that he would not be able to compete in the main event today. Super Tiger will be competing in his place, as well as competing in the semi-final match.
    ———————————————————-

    (1) Super Rider [RJPW] vs. Wakashoyo [RJPW]
    WinnerWakashoyo (5:11) with a Canadian Backbreaker.

    (2) Masao Orihara [Mobius] & Chikara [Momota] vs. Gran Hamada [FREE] & Masato Shibata [U-FILE CAMP]
    Winner: Masato (14:52) following a Lariat on Chikara.

    (3) Alexander Otsuka [AO/DC] & Shingo Garyu [FREE] vs. Kazuhiko Ogasawara [Kiwamumichi Hall] & Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION]
    Winner: Garyu (11:55) with a German Suplex Hold on Ogasawara.

    (4) Minoru Suzuki [Pancrase MISSION] & Akitoshi Saito [NOAH] vs. Hideki Suzuki [FREE] & Hayato Mashita [RJPW]
    Winner: Saito () following the Sickle Death on Mashita.
    ~ Plenty of heat was shown between Minoru and Hideki, both inside and outside the ring.

    (5) Tatsumi Fujinami [DRADITION], Riki Choshu [RikiPro] & Super Tiger vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa [FREE], Taka Kunou [Team Ota] & Daisuke Sekimoto [BJW]
    Winner: Fujinami (13:20) with a Figure 4 Leg Lock on Takaiwa.

    (6) Masakatsu Funaki [WRESTLE-1] & Super Tiger vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara [Fujiwara-gumi] & Great Tiger
    Winner: Great Tiger (14:20) via referee stop, with a Cross Armbar on Super Tiger.
    ~ Funaki and Fujiwara faced for the first time in 23 years.
    ~ Great Tiger claimed the win over the reigning Legend Champion Super Tiger and looks to be wanting a match for the belt.
    image

  14. Notes: 5 / 3 months ago 

    [NOAH News] Pro Wrestling Noah announced the full card for the upcoming Ariake Colosseum show on July 5.

    All the title matches have been previously announced, but the remaining matches are sure to add even more interesting dynamic to the mix. Two “special” matches have been added to the second half of the show. The first of which will see Maybach Taniguchi going up against BJW Strong’s Daisuke Sekimoto in their first ever singles confrontation.

    Then the second will be in tag match form as Akitoshi Saito, who recently rejoined Noah, will be teaming with Katsuhiko Nakajima to take on the NJPW team of Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata. Shibata is no stranger to appearing in Noah, but this time his recent tag partner in Goto is coming along with him. It should be safe to assume that this match will be very heavy hitting as each are known for their own style of kicks.

    Below is the announced event card in full…

    Pro Wrestling Noah “GREAT VOYAGE 2014 in Tokyo Vol.2”, 7/5/2014 [Sat] 17:00 @ Ariake Colosseum in Tokyo

    (1) Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Rocky Lobo & Jinzo
    (2) 3WAY Match: Hajime Ohara [FREE] vs. Super Crazy vs. Quiet Storm [FREE]
    (3) Yoshihiro Takayama [Takayama Hall] & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Muhammed Yone & Daisuke Ikeda [Futen]

    (4) GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Championship Match: [21st Champions] Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. [Challengers] Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge
    ~ 2nd title defense.

    (5) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [27th Champion] Daisuke Harada vs. [Challenger] Kenou (Michinoku)
    ~ 3rd title defense.

    (6) Special Tag Match: Akitoshi Saito & Katsuhiko Nakajima [DIAMOND RING] vs. Hirooki Goto [NJPW] & Katsuyori Shibata [FREE]
    (7) Special Single Match: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

    (8) GHC Tag Championship Match: [31st Champions] “Dangan Yankees” Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka vs. [Challengers] “TMDK” Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste
    ~ 1st title defense.

    (9) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [21st Champion] Yuji Nagata (NJPW) vs. [Challenger] Naomichi Marufuji
    ~ 5th title defense.

    ~ The full lead-in tour has been announced as well and you can view the complete tour via the link below.
    NOAH Event Cards for May & June 2014
    http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/04/28/noah-event-cards-for-may-june-2014/

  15. Notes: 2 / 3 months ago 

    [ZERO1 News] The split blocks and event dates have been announced for upcoming Fire Festival 2014.

    Announced Competitors

    [A BLOCK]
    ★ Ryoji Sai (10th year competing, 2009 Winner)
    ★ Yusaku Obata (2nd year competing)
    ★ Daisuke Sekimoto [BJW] (10th year competing, 2011 Winner)
    ★ Tama Williams [UN Heavyweight Champion] (first ever appearance)
    ★ Hideki Suzuki [FREE] (first ever appearance)
    ★ KAI [WRESTLE-1] (first ever appearance)

    [B BLOCK]
    ★ Shinjiro Otani (14th year competing, ‘01, ‘02, ‘05 & ‘10 Winner)
    ★ Masato Tanaka [1/2 IC Tag Champion] (14th year competing, ‘06, ‘07, ‘08, & ‘12 Winner)
    ★ Kohei Sato [World Heavyweight Champion] (14th year competing, 2004 Winner)
    ★ Daemon Ueda (3rd year competing)
    ★ Yoshikazu Yokoyama (first ever appearance)
    ★ Kazuki Hashimoto [BJW] (first ever appearance)

    Scheduled Shows

    Zero1 “14th Annual Midsummer Fire Festival 2014”, 7/13/2014 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
    ———————————————————————————————-
    Zero1 “14th Annual Midsummer Fire Festival 2014”, 7/20/2014 [Sun] 14:00 @ Hamanasu Hall in Aomori
    ———————————————————————————————-
    Zero1 “14th Annual Midsummer Fire Festival 2014”, 7/22/2014 [Tue] 18:30 @ Sendai City Miyagino Ward Cultural Center (Theater Hall)
    ———————————————————————————————-
    Zero1 “14th Annual Midsummer Fire Festival 2014”, 7/23/2014 [Wed] 19:30 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo
    ———————————————————————————————-
    Zero1 “14th Annual Midsummer Fire Festival 2014”, 7/25/2014 [Fri] (tba) @ Shiba Akatsuchi Park in Tokyo
    ———————————————————————————————-
    Zero1 “14th Annual Midsummer Fire Festival 2014”, 7/26/2014 [Sat] 18:00 @ Osaka Municipal Ikuno Kumin Center
    ———————————————————————————————-
    Zero1 “14th Annual Midsummer Fire Festival 2014”, 7/30/2014 [Wed] 19:00 @ Bandai City Park Special Ring in Niigata
    ———————————————————————————————-
    Zero1 “14th Annual Midsummer Fire Festival 2014”, 8/1/2014 [Fri] 18:30 @ Nagoya International Conference Hall in Aichi
    ———————————————————————————————-
    Zero1 “14th Annual Midsummer Fire Festival 2014”, 8/3/2014 [Sun] 18:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
    ———————————————————————————————-

avatar_128
 
 
Follow me as I post the latest news from Japan as well as talk about sport of of Puroresu / プロレス (Japanese Pro Wrestling) in general. I will also post Videos, talk matches, answer questions, and do my best to spread the Puroresu Love! www.twitter.com/PuroresuSpirit facebook.com/Puroresuspirit puroresuspirit.com ----------------------------------------------------- Join the official FB Group! . Puroresu Spirit News Group ----------------------------------------------------- Spirit Exclusive posts.

This Week in Puroresu

Upcoming Title Matches

Puroresu Calender 2014

-----------------------------------------------------

2013 Year in Review

2013 Recommended Matches

----------------------------------------------------- All posts on this blog, unless stated otherwise, are translated and written by me, Charles/BushidoRX/ブシドRX

Thanks for following!

Direct Links to the latest news!

All Japan News and Results

BJW News and Results

DDT/Union News and Results

FREEDOMS News and Results

K-DOJO News and Results

NJPW News and Results

NOAH News and Results

Real Japan News and Results

Tenryu Project News and Results

WRESTLE-1 News and Results

ZERO1 News and Results

--------------------------------------------------- HELP KEEP THE SPIRIT ALIVE!

---------------------------------------------------
 
 

Following

pwponderingscewshreviewsrespectthisringpuroresusundayiwantpuroresuchikaraspecialcgstongdatanguishleodalmolinstrongstyleradio
 

Tumblr