NOAH [GLOBAL LEAGUE Day 1] results for October 18, 2014

imagePro Wrestling Noah “Global League War 2014″, 10/18/2014 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

~ Event card changed due to Ogawa still being out with injury.

(1) 3WAY Match: Super Crazy vs. Pesadilla vs. Hitoshi Kumano
Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge
Winner: Crazy (4:02) with the Solpressa on Kuamno.

(2) 6 Man Tag Match: Takeshi Morishima, Kenou [MichiPro] & Hajime Ohara [FREE] vs. Taiji Ishimori, Atsushi Kotoge & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
Winner: Morishima (6:36) following the Backdrop Driver on Kitamiya.

(3) 6 Man Tag Match: Daisuke Harada, Quiet Storm [FREE] & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Zack Sabre Jr., Mikey Nicholls & Quiet Storm
Winner: Sabre (7:52) with a Modified Double Arm Lock on Genba.
~ Sabre signaled that he is on the verge of becoming the next GHC Jr. champion when he faces Harada on 11/4.
~ It also appears that Storm has officially joined NO MERCY.

(4) Global League War B Block Match: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Muhammed Yone
Winner: Maybach (8:23) with the Maybach Press.
~ The ending saw Kenou destracting the ref which allowed Maybach to use the Sasumata. Maybach then choke-slammed Yone and landed the diving press for the win.

(5) Global League War A Block Match: Akitoshi Saito vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
Winner: Sekimoto (10:30) with a Deadlift German Suplex Hold.
~ Said to have been a back and forth match. Saito with the Enzuigiri, but Sekimoto smashed Saito with a lariat that set up the German and finish.
~ Sekimoto made it known that he is looking for another shot at the GHC Heavy belt.

(6) Global League War A Block Match: Shane Haste vs. Satoshi Kojima
Winner: Haste (11:43) following the Bomb Valley Death.
~ Shane with a huge win over the NJPW veteran.

(7) Global League War B Block Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Chris Hero
Winner: Nagata (13:28) with the Backdrop Hold.
image

(8) Global League War B Block Match: Takashi Sugiura vs. Masato Tanaka
Winner: Tanaka (15:13) following the Sliding D.
image~ The reigning GHC Tag Champions shook hands after the dust settled. Sign of the respect as at the end of the day they know they are competitors in the ring.

(9) Global League War A Block Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
Winner: Nakajima (19:41) following a high kick and then the Diamond Bomb.

~ Nakajima with the win over the reigning GHC Heavy Champion.

~ Nakajima reclaims his title challenge loss from 7/21.
~ Maru’s proclaimed undefeated streak in this year’s GL is stopped on the very first day.

CURRENT STANDING
image
image

NOAH Event Cards for September & October 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/05/noah-event-cards-for-september-october-2014/

NOAH’s Global League 2014 Info and listings
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/30/global-league-2014/

PREVIOUS DAY RESULTS
~ GL 2014 Day 1 [ABOVE]
~ GL 2014 Day 2 
~ GL 2014 Day 3
~ GL 2014 Day 4 
~ GL 2014 Day 5
~ GL 2014 Day 6
~ GL 2014 Day 7
~ GL 2014 Day 8
~ GL 2014 Day 9
~ GL 2014 Day 10
~ GL 2014 Day 11
~ GL 2014 Final Day

BJW results for October 16, 2014

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW, 10/16/2014 [Thu] 18:30 @ Hakodate Comprehensive Wholesale Center Distribution Hall

(1) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
Winner: Kazuki (8:00) with a Boston Crab.

(2) Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Heddi French & Frank Atsushi
Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto
Winner: Osugi (8:29) following the Tsukinoishi on Atsushi.

(3) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
Winner: Kawakami (6:39) following the Hurricane Driver.

(4) Hardcore Tag Match: Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
Winner: Inaba (13:46) following a Modified Exploder on Ueki.

(5) Kohei Sato & Isamu Oshita vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
Winner: Sekimoto (11:20) following a Vertical Drop style Brain

(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE] vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi [ASUKA PROJECT]
Winner: Miyamoto (16:56) with a Moonsault Press on Masaya.
—————————————————————————
Upcoming shows…

BJW, 10/18/2014 [Sat] 17:30 @ Rokkakubashi Mall Food Building, Super Aobaura Parking Lot Special Ring
~ Part 1 ~
() Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
() Kankuro Hoshino & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kota Sekifuda
—————————————————-
~Part 2~
() Frank Atsushi vs. Heddi French
() Ryuchi Kawakami & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
() Rokkakubashi Shopping Street Fight Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi

BJW-ZET, 10/20/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo
(-) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Koji Kanemoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
(-) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Manabu Soya & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Shiori Asahi & Shinobu

BJW, 11/1/2014 [Sat] 15:00 @ Suzuka Hunter Outdoor Benten Plaza Special Ring
(1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
(2) Heddie French vs. Isamu Oshita
(3) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
(4) Barbed-wire Board Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
(5) Kamitani Hometown Return Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Masaya Takahashi
(6) Fluorescent Light Tag Death Match: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Isami Kodaka & Abdullah Kobayashi

BJW results for October 15, 2014

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW, 10/15/2014 [Wed] 18:30 @ Kushiro Seiundai Gymnasium in Hokkaido
(1) Takeshi Minamino & Heddi French vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda
Winner: French (9:20) following a Modified Stretch Bomb on Sekifuda.

(2) Kohei Sato vs. Isamu Oshita
Winner: Kohei (6:09) with a Chicken-wing Face Lock.

(3) Barbed-wire Board Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Masaya Takahashi [ASUKA PROJECT]
Winner: Ito (9:26) with the Dragon Splash.

(4) Tsutomu Osugi, Hercules Senga & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
Winner: Kawakami (10:22) following a Running Elbow Bat on Ueki.

(5) BJW vs AJPW 6 Man Tag Match: Daisuke Sekimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Toshiyki Sakuda vs. KENSO, Mitsuya Nagai [DRADITION] & Bear Fukuda [SECRET BASE]
Winner: KENSO (10:28) following the Hagakure on Sakuda.

(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP] vs. Abdullah Kobayashi, Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
Winner: Miyamoto (14:39) with a Moonsault Press on Hoshino.

—————————————————————————
Upcoming shows…

BJW, 10/16/2014 [Thu] 18:30 @ Hakodate Comprehensive Wholesale Center Distribution Hall
(1) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
(2) Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Heddi French & Atsushi Ohashi
Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs.
(3) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
(4) Hardcore Tag Match: Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
(5) Kohei Sato & Isamu Oshita vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE]

BJW, 10/18/2014 [Sat] 17:30 @ Rokkakubashi Mall Food Building, Super Aobaura Parking Lot Special Ring
~ Part 1 ~
() Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
() Kankuro Hoshino & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kota Sekifuda
—————————————————-
~Part 2~
() Frank Atsushi vs. Heddi French
() Ryuchi Kawakami & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
() Rokkakubashi Shopping Street Fight Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi

BJW results for October 14, 2014 + Upcoming shows

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW “Saikyo Tag League War 2014”, 10/14/2014 [Tue] 18:30 @ Asahikawa Industrial Promotion Center in Hokkaido

(1) Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki
Winner: Kazuki (12:29) following a Northern Light bomb on Yuichi.

(2) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Isamu Oshita
Winner: Kawakami (5:15) with a Boston Crab.

(3) Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Heddi French & Toshiyuki Sakuda
Winner: Osugi (9:48) with the Tenrankainoe on Sakuda.

(4) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block Match: Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba vs. Shu & Kei Brahman
Winner: Shu (12:01) with the Zombie King on Hoshino.
~ Brahman’s (2 wins, 1 loss = 4 points)
~ Hoshino/Inaba (3 wins, 1 loss = 6 points)

(5) Kohei Sato & Kota Sekifuda vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
Winner: Sekimoto (10:55) following a Short-range Lariat on Sekifuda.

(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Masaya Takahashi [ASUKA PROJECT] vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE]
Winner: Kobayashi (13:28) following the Diving Bakachinga Elbow on Masaya.
—————————————————————————
Upcoming shows…

BJW, 10/15/2014 [Wed] 18:30 @ Kushiro Seiundai Gymnasium in Hokkaido
(1) Takeshi Minamino & Heddi French vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda
(2) Kohei Sato vs. Isamu Oshita
(3) Barbed-wire Board Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Masaya Takahashi
(4) Tsutomu Osugi, Hercules Senga & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
(5) BJW vs AJPW 6 Man Tag Match: Daisuke Sekimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Toshiyki Sakuda vs. KENSO, Mitsuya Nagai [DRADITION] & Bear Fukuda [SECRET BASE]
(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda vs. Abdullah Kobayashi, Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba

BJW, 10/16/2014 [Thu] 18:30 @ Hakodate Comprehensive Wholesale Center Distribution Hall
(1) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
(2) Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Heddi French & Atsushi Ohashi
Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs.
(3) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
(4) Hardcore Tag Match: Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
(5) Kohei Sato & Isamu Oshita vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE]

BJW, 10/18/2014 [Sat] 17:30 @ Rokkakubashi Mall Food Building, Super Aobaura Parking Lot Special Ring
~ Part 1 ~
() Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
() Kankuro Hoshino & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kota Sekifuda
—————————————————-
~Part 2~
() Frank Atsushi vs. Heddi French
() Ryuchi Kawakami & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
() Rokkakubashi Shopping Street Fight Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi

NOAH [GREAT VOYAGE YOKOHAMA - GHC: Marufuji vs Sekimoto] results for October 12, 2014

image

Pro Wrestling Noah “GREAT VOYAGE 2014 in YOKOHAMA”, 10/12/2014 [Sun] 17:00 @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa
3,500 Spectators (crowded)

Update: Yoshinari Ogawa suffered a an injury to his spine and win not be able to compete on the show. The opening match has been changed to a 3WAY.

(1) 3WAY Match: Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Hitoshi Kumano vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
Winner: Sabre (4:00) with an Armbar on Kumano.

(2) Quiet Storm & Pesadilla vs. Akitoshi Saito & Genba Hirayanagi
Winner: Storm (7:50) following the 50cm Arm Lariat on Genba.

(3) NOAH vs NJPW ~ Passage to GL [Chokibogun vs TenCozy]: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi
Winner: Kojima (11:50) via foul, Maybach with a weapon.

(4) NOAH vs NJPW ~ Passage to GL [BRAVE vs Seigigun]: Muhammed Yone & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi
Winner: Nagata (13:46) with a Backdrop Hold on Yone.
~ Nagata with the win over the Yone, the two are set to face on the final day of the GL on November 8.
~ Nagata stated that looks to win the GL again.

(5) GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Championship Match: [22nd Champions] Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge vs. [Challengers] Kenou & Hajime Ohara
Winner: Ohara (15:43) with the modified Muy Bien on Ishimori.
~ Champions fall on their 1st title defense. Ohara & Kenou becomes the 23rd generation champions.
~ Ohara and Kenou once more took advantage of Ishimori’s leg injury which ultimately proved to be in their favor.
image

(6) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [27th Champion] Daisuke Harada vs. [Challenger] Super Crazy
Winner: Harada (15:39) with the Katayama German Suplex Hold.
~ 5th successful title defense.
~ Zack Sabre Jr. came out after the match and challenged Harada for a shot at the belt. Harada accepted the challenge.
image


(7) GHC Tag Championship Match: [31st Champions] “Dangan Yankees” Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka vs. [Challengers] “TMDK” Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste
Winner: Sugiura (18:35) following the Olympic Qualifying Slam on Nicholls.
~ 3rd successful title defense.
image


(8) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [22nd Champion] Naomichi Marufuji vs. [Challenger] Daisuke Sekimoto
Winner: Marufuji (21:45) following the Ko-oh (knee to chin barrage).
~ 4th successful title defense.
~ Maru stated that he looks forward to the GL next and looks to win undefeated.
image


NOAH Event Cards for September & October 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/05/noah-event-cards-for-september-october-2014/

NOAH’s Global League 2014 Info and listings
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/30/global-league-2014/

BJW results for October 11, 2014 + Upcoming shows…

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW, 10/11/2014 [Sat] 18:00 @ Kitami Sun Dome in Hokkaido

(1) Isamu Oshita vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
Winner: Oshita (6:25) with a Boston Crab.

(2) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Frank Atsushi
Winner: Yuichi (7:44) via pinfall.

(3) Kitami Kamen & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Heddi French
Winner: French (11:10) following a Vertical Drop style Brainbuster on Ueki.

(4) Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kota Sekifuda
Winner: Sekimoto (12:09) with a Diving Body Press on Sekifuda.

(5) Kohei Sato [ZERO1] vs. Kazuki Hashimoto
Winner: Kohei (9:28) with a German Suplex Hold.

(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Masashi Takeda [U-FILE] & Masaya Takahashi [ASUKA PROJECT] vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masato Inaba
Winner: Abdullah (13:24) with the Diving Bakachinga Elbow on Masaya.

———————————————————-
Upcoming shows…

BJW “Sapporo Beer Garden Pro-Wrestling”, 10/12/2014 [Sun] 13:00 @ Sapporo Teisen Hall in Hokkaido
(1) Kazuki Hashimoto & Soma Takao vs. Tearun Shisa & Kota Sekifuda
(2) Drinking Match: Masa Takanashi & Takayuki Ueki vs. Jaki Numazawa & Saburo Inematsu
(3) Blindfold 3WAY Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Antonio Honda vs. Yuji Hino
(4) MEN’S CLUB Offer Match: MEN’S Teioh & Makoto Oishi vs. Shiori Asahi & Hiro Tonai
~ Special Referee: Danshoku Dino
(5) Now Leader vs New Leader: Ryuji Ito, HARASHIMA [DDT] & Kengo Mashimo [K-DOJO] vs. Ryuichi Kawakami, Akito [DDT] & Ryuichi Sekine [K-DOJO]

Big Japan Pro-Wrestling “Sapporo Wrestling Festival 2014”, 10/13/2014 [Mon] 17:00 @ Sapporo Teisen Hall in Hokkaido
(1) Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Isamu Oshita
(2) Heddi French vs. Frank Atsushi
(3) Daisuke Sekimoto & MEN’S Teioh vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Toshiyuki Sakuda
(4) Barbed-wire Board 6 Man Tag Death Match: Isami Kodaka, Kankuro Hoshino & Takayuki Ueki vs. Jaki Numazawa, Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi
(5) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine
(6) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa [UNION] vs. Shiori Asahi [K-DOJO] & Shinobu [666]

(7) BJW Deathmatch Heavyweight Championship ~ Block & TLC Death Match: [30th Champion] Yuko Miyamoto vs. [Challenger] Masato Inaba
~ 2nd title defense.

BJW “Saikyo Tag League War 2014”, 10/14/2014 [Tue] 18:30 @ Asahikawa Industrial Promotion Center in Hokkaido
(1) Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki
(2) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Isamu Oshita
(3) Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Heddi French & Toshiyuki Sakuda
(4) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block Match: Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba vs. Shu & Kei Brahman
(5) Kohei Sato & Kota Sekifuda vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Masaya Takahashi [ASUKA PROJECT] vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE]

BJW, 10/15/2014 [Wed] 18:30 @ Kushiro Seiundai Gymnasium in Hokkaido
(1) Takeshi Minamino & Heddi French vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda
(2) Kohei Sato vs. Isamu Oshita
(3) Barbed-wire Board Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Masaya Takahashi
(4) Tsutomu Osugi, Hercules Senga & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
(5) BJW vs AJPW 6 Man Tag Match: Daisuke Sekimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Toshiyki Sakuda vs. KENSO, Mitsuya Nagai [DRADITION] & Bear Fukuda [SECRET BASE]
(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda vs. Abdullah Kobayashi, Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba

BJW, 10/16/2014 [Thu] 18:30 @ Hakodate Comprehensive Wholesale Center Distribution Hall
(1) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
(2) Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Heddi French & Atsushi Ohashi
Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs.
(3) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
(4) Hardcore Tag Match: Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
(5) Kohei Sato & Isamu Oshita vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE]

KanaProMania results for October 7, 2014

imageKanaProMania: Party, 10/7/2014 [Tue] 18:45 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
1,150 Spectators
 
(1) Hikaru Shida [FREE] & Kaho Kobayashi [WAVE/ASUKA PROJECT] vs. Arisa Nakajima [JWP] & Rabbit Miu [JPW]
Winner: Arisa (11:47) with a Dharma style German Suplex Hold on Kaho.

(2) Kengo Mashimo [K-DOJO] vs. Tomoka Nakagawa [S-Ovation]
Winner: Mashimo (6:25) with the Mudo.

(-) Konami Takemoto Exhibition Match: Konami Takemoto vs. Kana
Winner: Kana (1-0)

(3) Katsuhiko Nakajima [NOAH/DIAMOND RING] vs. Atsushi Maruyama [FREE]
Winner: Nakajima (9:19) following the Twister (swivel brainbuster).

(4) Hardcore Tag Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666] & Isami Kodaka [UNION] vs. Masato Tanaka [ZERO1] & Ricky Fuji [K-DOJO]
Winner: Tanaka (10:48) via foul, Miyamoto assaulted the referee.

(5) Takashi Sugiura [NOAH] & Hiromitsu Kanehara [U-SPIRITS] vs. Kohei Sato [ZERO1] & Hideki Suzuki [FREE]
Winner: DRAW (15:00) Time Expired.
~ Kohei made an appeal for a rematch after the draw finish.
~ Sugi and Hideki were noted as showing plenty of heat towards one another in their first ever confrontation. [May not be their last if this is any indication.]
~ Kanehara shook Kohei and Hideki’s hands to signify the good match.

(6) Jun Kasai [FREEDOMS] & Daisuke Sekimoto [BJW] vs. Jimmy Susumu [DG] & Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! [DG]
Winner: DRAW (15:00) Time Expired.
~ The final moments of the match saw Kasai and Sekimoto looking to be on the verge of winning, but time was not on their side.

(7) Kana [KanaPro] & Minoru Suzuki [Pancrase MISSION] vs. Syuri [REINA] & Yoshiaki Fujiwara [Fujiwara-gumi]
Winner: Syuri (18:05) following a High Kick to Kana.
~ Kana refused to shake Syuri’s hand after the match and stated that she will get her revenge against Syuri and REINA.

ZERO1 [ESTACI CUP] results for October 5, 2014

Pro Wrestling ZERO1 “ESTASI CUP”, 10/5/2014 [Sun] 18:00 @ BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM 2nd Stadium in Osaka

(1) Aja Kong & Daemon Ueda vs. Takuya Sugawara & Shinsuke Jet Wakataka
Winner: Aja () following a Backfist on Wakataka.

(2) Estasi Special 3WAY Match: KAMIKAZE vs. Mineo Fujita vs. Gabai Jichan [Kyushu]
Winner: Mineo () following a Swanton Bomb on Jichan.

(3) Yoshihiro Takayama [FREE] & Masakatsu Funaki [W-1] vs. Kohei Sato & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
Winner: Takayama () with an Everest German Suplex Hold on Yokoyama.

(4) Estasi Mixed Martial Arts Match: RYO vs. Super Heavyweight Fighter
Winner: - ()

(5) Karakore Presents Color Collection Annual Sponsor Match: Ryoji Sai & HUB [FREE] vs. Daisuke Sekimoto [BJW] & Yusaku Obata
Winner: Sai () following the Nachi no Taki (Diving Foot Stomp) on Obata.

(6) Estasi Championship Match: Shinjiro Otani, Magnitude Kishiwada [FREE] & Apollo vs. Tatsumi Fujinami [DRADITION], Masato Tanaka & Ikuto Hidaka
Winner: Hidaka () following the Iwami Ginzan on Apollo.

More matches were announced for the upcoming Korakuen Hall show…

Pro Wrestling ZERO1 “Days of Thunder”, 10/17/2014 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) ZERO1 vs WRESTLE-1: Takuya Sugawara, “brother” YASSHI & Jason Lee vs. Shuji Kondo, Minoru Tanaka & Seiki Yoshioka
(-) ZERO1 vs NOAH: Yusaku Obata vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima [DIAMOND RING]

(-) International Junior Heavyweight & NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [114th & 14th Generation Champion] Mineo Fujita vs. [Challenger] Ikuto Hidaka
~ 1st title defense.

(-) ZERO1 vs NOAH: “Daemon Army” Daemon Ueda & KAMIKAZE vs. “Chokibogun” Takeshi Morishima [NOAH] & Kenou [Michinoku]
(-) Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto [BJW]

(-) World Heavyweight vs UN Heavyweight vs Fire Festival 2014 Winner “Sankyoku Kokorozashi” 3WAY Match: [World Heavyweight Champion] Kohei Sato vs. [2014 Fire Festival Winner] Ryoji Sai vs. [UN Heavyweight Champion] Hideki Suzuki
~ A winner is determined when only 1 man is left standing.

BJW results for October 4, 2014

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW, 10/4/2014 [Sat] 18:00 @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Hall in Kagawa


(1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Takayuki Ueki
Winner: Yuichi (7:49) via pinfall.

(2) Isamu Oshita vs. Heddi French
Winner: French (7:01) with a Flying Reverse Armlock.

(3) Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba vs. Masaya Takahashi [FREE] & Toshiyuki Sakuda
Winner: Inaba (13:09) following the Fujiyama Driver on Sakuda.

(4) Kohei Sato [ZERO1] vs. Kota Sekifuda
Winner: Kohei (7:12) with a Camel Clutch.

(5) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block ~ Barbed-wire Board & Caribbean Barbed-wire Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine
Winner: Miyamoto (14:35) with a Moonsault Press on Sekine onto a Barbed-wire Board.
~ Nichokenju (2 wins, 1 loss = 4 points)
~ Team K-DOJO (2 losses = 0 points)

(6) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Manabu Soya [W-1] & Ryuichi Kawakami
Winner: Sekimoto (16:44) with a German Suplex Hold on Kawakami.
~ Seki/Kami (3 wins = 6 points)
~ WILD (1 win, 1 loss = 2 points)

(7) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block ~ Fluorescent Light 200 Count Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda
Winner: Ito (15:21) with the Dragon Splash on Numazawa.
~ Ito/Abby (2 wins, 1 loss = 4 points)
~ Jaki/Takeda (4 losses = 0 points)

http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/tagged/bjw

BJW-ZET results for September 29, 2014

image
BJW-ZET, 9/29/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(1) Kota Sekifuda vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
Winner: Sekifuda (7:24) with a Boston Crab.

(2) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Isamu Oshita
Winner: Yuichi (7:32) via pinfall.

(3) Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Heddi French vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
Winner: Miyamoto (9:20) following a Fire Thunder on Ueki.

(4) Barbed-wire Board Tag Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP] & Masaya Takahashi [FREE]
Winner: Ito (11:52) with the Dragon Splash on Masaya.
[Ito stated that he and Kobayashi are aiming for the top as a team.]

(5) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block Match: Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine [both K-DOJO] vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
Winner: Inaba (12:24) following a Modified Exploder on Sekine onto cinder blocks.
~ Hoshino/Inaba (3 wins = 6 points)
~ Inematsu/Sekine (1 loss = 0 points)
[Hoshino & Inaba have turned things completely around since last year and aim to win it all.]

(6) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Shiori Asahi [K-DOJO] & Shinobu [666]
Winner: Asahi (12:04) with a Jackknife Hold on Senga.
~ Asahi/Shinobu (1 win, 2 losses = 2 points)
~ SOS (2 losses = 0 points)
[SOS were top runners last year, but now in the bottom this year.
Asahi stated that his teaming with Shinobu is working better than anticipated.]

(7) Kohei Sato [ZERO1], Shuji Ishikawa [UNION] & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Daisuke Sekimoto, Ryuichi Kawakami & Hideyoshi Kamitani
Winner: Kawakami (16:41) following the Scarlett Flowsion on Kazuki.
[Kawakami looks to pick up the Strong BJ division following Shinya’s abrupt retirement.]

http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/tagged/bjw

[DRADITION News] Tatsumi Fujinami held a press conference to announce 2 matches for the upcoming show at the Korakuen Hall on November 19th.

Fujinami announced that he will be taking on Naomichi Marufuji for the first time ever in a singles match, as well as the first singles match since he celebrated his 60th birthday back in December. The show will be named “IMMORTAL DRAGON” as it represents Fujinami not feeling as old as he aims to compete as he is able. Marufuji stated that this is a rare opportunity to face a veteran as decorated as Tatsumi in a singles match, and that he is really looking forward to it. The headline of the show is “The Genius of the Showa Era vs. The Genius of the Heisei Era”.

Fujinami then announced that his son LEONA will be taking on Daisuke Sekimoto in a singles match as well. LEONA is now celebrating his first year as a professional wrestler and Tatsumi aims to push his son to face a challenge and show what he has learned against one of the most current influential wrestlers today.
LEONA stated that he is definitely ready for the challenge and that he wants to be pushed more and more. He stated that Sekimoto is 100% power and heavy fighter and is known for his superhuman feats of strength. This is definitely nothing he has yet to face, but it will be a great learning experience.
Sekimoto stated that LEONA has a low chance of winning the match, but he likes the confidence that is growing in the young man. He has definitely not wasted this last year. Sekimoto wants to see what LEONA can throw at him and his passion/heart to build towards his future in the sport.

Below are the announced matches and competitors at this time…

DRADITION “IMMORTAL DRAGON”, 11/19/2014 [Wed] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Daisuke Sekimoto [BJW] vs. LEONA
() Special Single Match: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Naomichi Marufuji [NOAH]

Also announced to be competing…
The First Tiger Mask [RJPW]
Takashi Sugiura [NOAH]
Yoshinari Ogawa [NOAH]
Black Tiger [FREE]
Mitsuya Nagai [DRADITION]
Super Tiger [RJPW]
Alexander Otsuka [AO/DC]
Hiro Saito [DRADITION]
Bear Fukuda [Secret Base]
Noboyuki Kurashima [DRADITION]

[NOAH News] Pro Wrestling Noah announced the full card for their next upcoming big show on October 12th.
Following the end of the last show on Sept. 23rd, all the next GHC title matches were announced. Previously announced was Daisuke Sekimoto receiving the next defense against the GHC Heavyweight Champion regardless of who came out the winner on 9/23. Marufuji though prevailed and will now be going up against the Big Japan Strong wrestler in what is sure to be a solid match in the making.
The GHC Tag belts will be on the line as the so-far very strong united front of Takashi Sugiura and Masato Tanaka take on TMDK, Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste. TMDK have earned their shot at the tag belts with their recent performances on the last tour and Sugiura is one to take on any formidable challenge head-on.

Daisuke Harada will also be putting the GHC Junior Heavyweight belt on the line against the world traveled veteran Super Crazy. Harada has been making it a point to challenge himself in anyway possible as champion and he will surely get what he asked for as he named Crazy to be his next challenger. Harada prides himself on being able to adapt for any match, but Crazy himself is a man of many styles in the ring. Harada has had some solid matches one after another as champion and should make this one a potential must see as well.
Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge will finally be putting the GHC Jr. Tag belts on the line against the winners of the Junior Tag League back in early August. Kenou and Ohara have proven to be a very crafty and solid team this year and could easily be putting the champions reign in jeopardy.

The first half of the show will be filled out with two specific “Global League” prelude matches featuring NJPW vs NOAH. First up is Hiroshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima taking on Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi. Kojima has been announced to be competing in this years GL and this match could very well be an early sign in regards to his positioning. Morishima & Maybach are not afraid to break the rules but that is also something that TenCozy is unaccustomed to if need be.
The second will see Muhammed Yone & Katsuhiko Nakajima taking on the veteran NJPW team of Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi. Nagata has proven his dominance in Noah already and being last year’s winner of the GL will surely be looking to regain his solid footing heading back into the tournament. Yone & Nakajima though will have the opportunity to try and thwart the outsiders from gaining said footing.

Below is the announced card in full…

Pro Wrestling Noah “GREAT VOYAGE 2014 in YOKOHAMA”, 10/12/2014 [Sun] 17:00 @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa

(1) Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr.
(2) Quiet Storm & Pesadilla vs. Akitoshi Saito & Genba Hirayanagi
(3) NOAH vs NJPW ~ Passage to GL [Chokibogun vs TenCozy]: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi
(4) NOAH vs NJPW ~ Passage to GL [BRAVE vs Seigigun]: Muhammed Yone & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi

(5) GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Championship Match: [22nd Champions] Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge vs. [Challengers] Kenou & Hajime Ohara
~ 1st title defense.

(6) GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [27th Champion] Daisuke Harada vs. [Challenger] Super Crazy
~ 5th title defense.

(7) GHC Tag Championship Match: [31st Champions] “Dangan Yankees” Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka vs. [Challengers] “TMDK” Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste
~ 3rd title defense.

(8) GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [22nd Champion] Naomichi Marufuji vs. [Challenger] Daisuke Sekimoto
~ 4th title defense.


NOAH Event Cards for September & October 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/05/noah-event-cards-for-september-october-2014/

BJW results for September 20 & 21, 2014

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW, 9/20/2014 [Sun] 15:00 @ Sakata Minato Market Special Ring in Yamagata

221 Spectators

(1) Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
Winner: Kamitani (7:59) with a Boston Crab.

(2) Frank Atsushi vs. Takayuki Ueki
Winner: Atsushi (7:36) with an Aussie Suplex Hold.

(3) Sakata Special Tag Match: Shishio & Isamu Oshita vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Kota Sekifuda
Winner: Shishio (12:29) with the Shishifunjin on Sekifuda.

(4) Barbed-wire Board Tag Deathmatch: Ryuji Ito & Saburo Inematsu [K-DOJO] vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
Winner: Ito (10:29) with a Dragon Splash on Hoshino.

(5) Sakatako Intercontinental Tag Championship Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto
Winner: Sekimoto (14:28) with a German Suplex Hold on Kobayashi.
~ Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto become the first champions.

(6) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda
Winner: Miyamoto (12:24) following the Fire Thunder on Numazawa.
~ Yuko/Isami [1 Win = 2 Points]
~ Jaki/Takeda [1 Loss =  0 Points]
————————————————————-
BJW, 9/20/2014 [Sun] 14:00 @ Minami Tohoku General Wholesale Center in Fukushima
(1) Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Takayuki Ueki
Winner: Ueki (7:29) with a Boston Crab.

(2) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Frank Atsushi
Winner: Yuichi (7:59) via pinfall.

(3) Shinobu & Isamu Oshita vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kota Sekifuda
Winner: Kamitani (10:08) following a Backdrop on Sekifuda.

(4) Barbed-wire Board Deathmatch: Saburo Inematsu [K-DOJO] vs. Kankuro Hoshino
Winner: Inematsu (10:41) with a Thunder Fire Powerbomb.

(5) Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Masato Inaba
Winner: Kawakami (11:29) following the Scarlett Flowsion on Kazuki.

(6) Fluorescent Light 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Masashi Takeda, Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa
Winner: Miyamoto (14:46) with a Moonsault Press on Numazawa.

————————————————————-
Upcoming…
BJW, 9/23/2014 [Tue] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Takayuki Ueki
(2) MEN’S Teioh & Tatsuhiko Yoshino [GUTS] vs. Isamu Oshita & Toshiyuki Sakuda
(3) Shuji Ishikawa & Masaya Takahashi vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kota Sekifuda
(4) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block ~ Street Fight Anywhere Falls Match: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
(5) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Koji Kanemoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Shinobu & Shiori Asahi
(6) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
(7) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block ~ Tetsuori Fluorescent Light Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi

Real Japan results for September 18, 2014

imageReal Japan Pro-Wrestling “Strong Style”, 10/18/2014 [Thu] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) Super Rider & Gran Hamada vs. Kenji Takeshima & Kotaro Nasu
Winner: Hamada (8:35) with a Cross Armbar on Takeshima.

(2) Mitsuo Momota & Shingo Garyu vs. Kazuhiko Ogasawara & “2nd Generation Rikidozan” Chikara
Winner: Momota (9:37) following a Backdrop on Chikara.

(3) Ultimo Dragon & Hayato Mashita vs. Masao Orihara & Wakashoyo
Winner: Dragon (9:38) with a Backslide on Wakashoyo.

~ Takatoriki came out and announced that he wants his second match to be alongside Tiger Mask. Tiger Mask agreed that it should happen.
~ It appears the match will be a part of the next show on December 5th at the Korakuen Hall.

(4) Yuki Ishikawa & Hideki Suzuki vs. Alexander Otsuka & Daisuke Sekimoto
Winner: Yuki (12:25) with a Cross Kneebar on Otsuka.

(5) Minoru Suzuki & Super Tiger vs. Akitoshi Saito & Masato Shibata
Winner: Suzuki (17:59) following the Gotch style Piledriver on Masato.
~ Super Tiger stated that he wants another singles match against Minoru Suzuki sometime within the next year. Their last meeting being roughly 3 and a half years ago.

(6) The First Tiger Mask, Tatsumi Fujinami & Masakatsu Funaki vs. Koji Kanemoto, Great Tiger & Taka Kunou
Winner: First Tiger (17:18) following a Diving Headbutt on Great Tiger.
~ First Tiger returns from being sidelined looking as “strong” as ever. Earlier in the show he stated that he is 100% and hasn’t felt this good in a while.

BJW results for September 14, 2014

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW “Osaka Surprise 17”, 9/14/2014 [Sun] 17:00 @ Osaka Municipal Joto Kumin Hall


(0) Isamu Oshita vs. Kota Sekifuda
Winner: Oshita (7:57) with a Cross Armbar.

(1) Daisuke Masaoka, Masao Ando & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Tadanobu Fujisawa, Yuki Ando & Dyna Mido
Winner: Fujisawa (9:01) with a Boston Crab on Sakuda.

(2) Yuichi Taniguchi & Frank Atsushi vs, Ossan & X=Kushinbo Kamen
Winner: Kushinbo (10:08) following a Short-Range Lariat on Atsushi.

(3) Masaya Takahashi vs. Magnitude Kishiwada
Winner: Kishiwada (12:28) following a Lariat.

(4) Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Eisa8 vs. Tsubasa, The Bodyguard & Shoichi Uchida
Winner: Miyamoto (13:31) following a Fire Thunder on Uchida.

(5) Madoka & Takayuki Ueki vs. Toru Owashi & “brother” YASSHI
Winner: YASSHI (14:13) following the Nice Jamaica (German) on Ueki.

(6) Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Hideyoshi Kamitani
Winner: Sekimoto (15:32) with a German Suplex Hold on Kamitani.

(7) Osaka Deathmatch Surprise: Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa vs. Masashi Takeda, Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
Winner: Inaba (14:35) following the Sumi-otoshi on Abdullah.

————————————————————————————
Upcoming shows…
BJW, 9/15/2014 [Mon] 17:00 @ Hakata Star Lanes in Fukuoka
(1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
(2) Sakigake [Dove] & Isamu Oshita vs. Kyosuke Sasaki [FREE] & Kota Sekifuda
(3) Kyushu Offer Match: Mentai☆Kid & Batten Burabura vs. Genkai & Naoki Sakurajima
(4) Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. The Bodyguard [FREE] & Masaya Takahashi
(5) Ryuji Ito & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
(6) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani
(7) Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666] & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP]

BJW “Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto 15th Anniversary Series”, 9/16/2014 [Tue] 18:30 @ Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Hall West Tower
(1) Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba vs. Isamu Oshita & Kota Sekifuda
(2) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
(3) Atsushi Maruyama, Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
(4) Ice Ribbon Offer Match: Risa Sera vs. Maki Narumiya
(5) Isami Kodaka & Sakigake vs. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda
(6) Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato [ZERO1] & Ryuichi Kawakami
(7) Yuko Miyamoto vs. Abdullah Kobayashi

BJW “Death Market 23”, 9/28/2014 [Sun] 18:00 @ Nagoya Diamond Hall in Aichi
(1) Isamu Oshita vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
(2) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
(3) Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Shiori Asahi [K-DOJO] & Shinobu [666]
(4) Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Takayuki Ueki vs. Tsutomu Osugi, Hercules Senga & Masaya Takahashi
(5) Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
(6) Kohei Sato [ZERO1] & Shuji Ishikawa [UNION] vs. Manabu Soya [W-1] & Ryuichi Kawakami
(7) Tag Deathmatch: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Shu & Kei Brahman