BJW-ZET results for October 20, 2014

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW-ZET, 10/20/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo

(1) Daisuke Sekimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kota Sekifuda
Winner: Sekimoto (11:19) following a Backdrop on Sekifuda.

(2) Kohei Sato [ZERO1] vs. Heddi French
Winner: Kohei (7:32) following a Piledriver.

(3) Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP] vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
Winner: Kobayashi (11:36) following the Diving Bakachinga Elbow on Ueki.

(4) Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Jaki Numazawa vs. Kankuro Hoshino, Masato Inaba & Masaya Takahashi [ASUKA PROJECT]
Winner: Numazawa (12:11) with the Kamui on Masaya.

(5) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Koji Kanemoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
Winner: Kanemoto (16:29) with an Ankle Hold on Senga.
~ Koji/Kazuki (2 wins = 4 points)
~ Osugi/Senga (4 losses = 0 points)

(6) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Manabu Soya & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Shiori Asahi & Shinobu
Winner: Kawakami (16:55) following the Scarlett Flowsion on Shinobu.
~ Soya/Kawakami (3 wins, 1 loss = 6 points)
~ Asahi/Shinobu (1 win, 4 losses = 2 points)
——————————————————————————————
Upcoming shows….

BJW, 10/31/2014 [Fri] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(0) Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. (to be announced)
(1) Isamu Oshita vs. Kota Sekifuda
(2) Barbed-wire Board Tag Deathmatch: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki
(3) 6 Man Tag Match: MEN’S Teioh, Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Shiori Asahi, Shinobu & Heddi French
(4) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Manabu Soya & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Koji Kanemoto & Kazuki Hashimoto
(5) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Shu & Kei Brahman
(6) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(7) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba

BJW, 11/1/2014 [Sat] 15:00 @ Suzuka Hunter Outdoor Benten Plaza Special Ring
(1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
(2) Heddie French vs. Isamu Oshita
(3) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
(4) Barbed-wire Board Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
(5) Kamitani Hometown Return Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Masaya Takahashi
(6) Fluorescent Light Tag Death Match: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Isami Kodaka & Abdullah Kobayashi

[WRESTLE-1 News] Following the ZERO1 show this past week, it has been officially announced that KAI will be taking on Masato Tanaka in a singles match on the upcoming “Keiji Mutoh 30th Anniversary” Ryogoku Kokugikan show.
KAI has been asking for this match to happen against Tanaka sometime now stemming all the back to some of the first encounters of W-1 vs ZERO1, and more specifically a recent tag match involving the two back in September.

KAI thanked Tanaka for accepting the challenge and come the Ryogoku show he aims to be make this a point of resurrection in his career.

Below is the announced card with the official match order yet to be determined.

WRESTLE-1 “Keiji Mutoh’s Debut 30th Anniversary Show ~ HOLD OUT”, 11/1/2014 [Sat] 17:00 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo

(-) AKIRA & Manabu Soya vs. Ryoji Sai & KAZMA SAKAMOTO
(-) WRESTLE-1 vs Novus 8 Man Tag Match: Yasufumi Nakanoue, Daiki Inaba, Seiki Yoshioka & Hiroki Murase vs. Yusuke Kodama, Koji Doi, Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio & Rionne Fujiwara
(-) 6 Man Tag Match: Ryota Hama, Andy Wu & El Hijo del Pantera vs. Yoshihiro Takayama [FREE], NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA
(-) Hiroshi Yamato vs. LEONA [DRADITION]
(-) KAI vs. Masato Tanaka [ZERO1]
(-) WRESTLE-1 vs TNA 6 Man Tag Match: Kaz Hayashi, Shuji Kondo & Minoru Tanaka vs. Robbie E, Jess Godderz & DJ Zima
(-) WRESTLE-1 vs DESPERADO vs TNA 3WAY Match: Seiya Sanada vs. TAJIRI vs Matt Hardy
(-) Masakatsu Funaki vs. “El Patron” Alberto

(-) WRESTLE-1 Championship Match: [1st Champion] Masayuki Kono vs. [Challenger] Keiji Mutoh
~ 1st title defense.

TAKA & Taichi Produce Returns results for October 19, 2014

imageTAKA & Taichi Produce Returns, 10/19/2014 [Sun] 18:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba
153 Spectators (crowded)

(1) Kaji Tomato & Ayuu Honda vs. Kotaro Yoshino & Tearun Shisa
Winner: Tomato (7:53) following the Red Eye on Yoshino.

(2) Tomoaki Honma [FREE] & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Kengo Mashimo & Yuma
Winner: Honma (10:12) following the Kokeshi on Yuma.
~ Mashimo challenged Honma to a singles match.

(3) Gabai Jichan [Kyushu] & Bambi vs. Kikutaro [Akiba] & Aoi Ishibashi [WPA]
Winner: Jichan (8:43) following the Gabaiton Bomb on Kiku.

(4) Magatsuki vs Suzuki Army Special Single Match: Tank Nagai vs. El Desperado [NJPW]
Winner: Desperado (7:00) via foul, Magatsuki (Mashimo/Yuma) got involved and assaulted the referee assault.

(5) IWGP Junior Heavyweight (Unofficial) Contendership Match: TAKA Michinoku vs. Taichi [NJPW]
Winner: Taichi (13:02) following the Black Mephisto.

(6) Bonus Tag Match: “Suzukigun” TAKA Michinoku, Taichi & El Desperado vs. “Magatsuki” Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuma
Winner: TAKA (7:41) with the Michinoku Driver II on Yuma.

~ The next TAKA & Taichi show was announced to be taking place on December 9th.

TAKA & Taichi Produce, 12/9/2014 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo
(-) Kikutaro [FREE] vs. Gabai Jichan [Kyushu]
(-) Kengo Mashimo vs. Tomaoki Honma [FREE]
(-) Taichi vs. (NJPW/CHAOS member)
(-) TAKA Michinoku vs. (NJPW/CHAOS member)

K-DOJO [K-SURVIVOR Tournament] results for October 19, 2014

imageK-DOJO “CLUB-K SUPER in Blue Field ~ K-SURVIVOR Tournament”, 10/19/2014 [Sun] 14:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba
204 Spectators (overcrowded)


(-) K-SURVIVOR Tournament:
Participating Units… (members of units)
Bozz Rengo [Saburo Inematsu, Daigoro Kashiwa, Ryuichi Sekine, Kotaro Nasu]
HHHH (Four H) [Yuji Hino, Hi69, Hiro Tonai, Yoshihiro Horaguchi]
Magatsuki [Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai, Kunio Toshima, Yuma]
TAKA Michinoku Army (provisional name) [TAKA, Fujita “Jr” Hayato, Kotaro Yoshino, Tearun Shisa]
SFU [Kaji Tomato, Shiori Asahi, Ayumu Honda, Bambi]
~ Winning team gets to host their own show on November 24.
~ The team that ends up on the very bottom must disband.

(1) K-SURVIVOR Tournament First Round (A) 3 Fall Match: “HHHH” Yuji Hino, Hi69, Hiro Tonai, Yoshihiro Horaguchi vs. “Bozz Rengo” Saburo Inematsu, Daigoro Kashiwa, Ryuichi Sekine, Kotaro Nasu
~ Fall 1: Inematsu over Horaguchi.
~ Fall 2: Hino with a Diving Body Press on Kashiwa.
Winner: Sekine (18:20) with a Gannosuke Clutch on Hi69.
~ Big win for Sekine, Bozz moves on the final.

(2) K-SURVIVOR Tournament First Round (B): “SFU” Kaji Tomato, Shiori Asahi, Ayumu Honda, Bambi vs. “TAKA Army” TAKA Michinoku, Fujita “Jr” Hayato, Kotaro Yoshino, Tearun Shisa
~ Fall 1: Bambi via pinfall on Yoshino.
Winner: Tomato (18:28) with the Red Eye on Shisa.
~ SFU moves on to the final.

(3) K-SURVIVOR Tournament 2nd Round: “Magatsuki” Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai, Kunio Toshima, Yuma vs. “Bozz Rengo” Saburo Inematsu, Daigoro Kashiwa, Ryuichi Sekine, Kotaro Nasu
~ Fall #1: Inematsu with a Thunder Fire Powerbomb on Yuma.
~ Fall #2: Tank over Nasu.
Winner: Mashimo (11:38) with the Mudo on Sekine.
~ Magatsuki move on to the finals.

(4) K-SURVIVOR Tournament Losers Disband Playoff: “TAKA Army” TAKA Michinoku, Fujita “Jr” Hayato, Kotaro Yoshino, Tearun Shisa vs. “Bozz Rengo” Saburo Inematsu, Daigoro Kashiwa, Ryuichi Sekine, Kotaro Nasu
Winner: Hino (18:22) following a Thrown Fucking BOMB on Shisa.
~ TAKA’s group is forced to disband before the truly even form.

(5) K-SURVIVOR Tournament Final ~ Elimination Match: “SFU” Kaji Tomato, Shiori Asahi, Ayumu Honda, Bambi vs. “Magatsuki” Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai, Kunio Toshima, Yuma
~ Tank (7:09) sent Bambi over the top rope.
~ Toshima (:40) over the top rope.
~ Yuma (1:40) with a School Boy on Asahi.
~ Honda (1:40) sent Mashimo over the top rope.
~ Tank (:01) sent Honda over the top rope.
~ Tomato (1:04) sent Yuma over the top rope.
Winner: Tomato (2:42) with the Red Eye on Tank.
~ SFU wins and they get to host their own show on November 24.

———————————————————————————————-
Upcoming shows…

K-DOJO “K-UP IMPACT 7”, 10/26/2014 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo
(-) Kotaro Yoshino & Tearun Shisa vs. Shinose Mitoshichi & Masaya Takahashi [both ASUKE PROJECT]
(-) Hiro Tonai & Bambi vs. Kikutaro & Ami Kanda [WPA]
(-) Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai vs. KENSO [AJPW] & Takeshi Minamino [FREE]
(-) Saburo Inematsu, Daigoro Kashiwa & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Ichiro Yaguchi, Hideki Suzuki & Ricky Fuji
(-) Yuji Hino & Shiori Asahi vs. Go Shiozaki [AJPW] & Kotaro Suzuki [AJPW]
(-) Kaji Tomato vs. Ikuto Hidaka [ZERO1]

K-DOJO “CLUB-K SUPER in KORAKUEN”, 11/3/2014 [Mon] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) TAKA Michinoku vs. Tank Nagai
(-) Bambi vs. Kahoru Hinata [FREE]
(-) STRONGEST-K TAG Championship Match: [27th Champions] Yuji Hino & Hi69 (FREE) vs. Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi
~ 8th title defense.
(-) CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: [18th Champion] Kengo Mashimo vs. [Challenger] Hiro Tonai
~ 5th title defense.

AJPW [Jr. Tag Battle of Glory Day 7] results for October 19, 2014

image
image
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Revival! 2014 Giant Series”, 10/19/2014 [Sun] 16:00 @ Hiroshima Prefecture Fukuyama Industrial Exchange Center Big Rose
437 Spectators (crowded)

(1) WRESTLE GATE Offer Match: HANZO & Victory Shanghai vs. Tsubo Genjin & Shachihiko BOY
Winner: HANZO (10:06) via pinfall on Genjin.

(2) Ice Ribbon Offer Match: Risa Sera vs. Shiori Akiba
Winner: Sera (8:26) following a Diving double knee drop.

(3) Hikaru Sato & Naoya Nomura vs. KENSO & Takeshi Minamino
Winner: Minamino (11:01) with a Boston Crab on Nomura.

(4) 6 Man Tag Match: Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & SUSHI vs. Akebono, Zeus & The Bodyguard
Winner: Akiyama (15:31) following a Wrist Clutch style Exploder on Bodyguard.
~ Akiyama looks for him and Omori to head in strong for the upcoming World Tag defense on 10/22.

(5) Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY 2014 Match: Kotaro Suzuki & Yohei Nakajima vs. Ultimo Dragon & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Winner: Kanemaru (17:24) following the Touch Out on Yohei.
~ Dragon/Kanemaru (3 wins, 1 loss = 6 points)
~ Kotaro/Yohei (4 losses = 0 points)
~ Dragon & Kanemaru move on to the finals against either Aoki/Hikaru or Ishii/Takao, who are currently tied.
~ This will all transpire on the next show on October 22 at the Korakuen Hall.

(6) Go Shiozaki & Kento Miyahara vs. Suwama & Atsushi Aoki
Winner: Shiozaki (22:37) following the Go Flasher on Aoki.
~ Side Revolution storyline: Suwama has placed a challenge upon Hikaru Sato to go after the GAORA TV belt that is held by Kotaro Suzuki. Given that Hikaru and Kotaro have to meet in a sudden death match to determine the position in the Jr. Tag this could setup a title match afterwards.

All Japan Event Cards for September & October 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/04/all-japan-event-cards-for-september-october-2014/

Previous Day Results…
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 1
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 2
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 3
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 4
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 5
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 6
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day7 [ABOVE]
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Final Day

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Revival! 2014 Giant Series”, 10/22/2014 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY 2014 Final’s Decision Match: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao

() Naoya Nomura vs. Masayuki Mitomi [UNION]
() Masanobu Fuchi & Chikara [Riki Enterprise] vs. Osamu Nishimura [FREE] & Shigehiro Irie [DDT]
() Jr. Scramble Premium 6MAN Tag Match: (to be announced)
() KENSO vs. Kengo Mashimo [K-DOJO]
() Joe Doering, Suama & Zeus [FREE] vs. Go Shiozaki, Kento Miyahara & Hideki Suzuki [FREE]

(-) World Tag Championship Match: [67th Champions] Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. [Challengers] Akebono & Yutaka Yoshie (FREE)
~ 3rd title defense.

() Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY 2014 Final Match: Ultimo Dragon & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. (winners of decision match)
~ Winners earn a spot in the World Tag League near the end of the year.

AJPW [Jr. Tag Battle of Glory Day 6] results for October 18, 2014

image
image
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Revival! 2014 Giant Series”, 10/18/2014 [Sat] 18:00 @ Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Hall in Kagawa

(1) Takao Omori vs. Naoya Nomura
Winner: Omori (7:56) with a Boston Crab.

(2) Go Shiozaki & Kento Miyahara vs. KENSO & Takeshi Minamino [Toryumon MEXICO]
Winner: Shiozaki (12:40) following a Lariat a Minamino.

(3) Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Zeus [FREE]
Winner: Zeus (10:01) with a Jackhammer.

(4) Suwama vs. The Bodyguard [FREE]
Winner: Suwama (9:16) with the Vice Sleeper.

(5) Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY 2014 Match: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Yohei Nakajima
Winner: Aoki (17:36) with the Assault Point on Yohei.
~ Aoki/Hikaru (2 wins, 1 draw, 1 loss = 5 points)
~ Kotaro/Yohei (3 losses = 0 points)

(6) Jun Akiyama & Ultimo Dragon [Toryumon MEXICO] vs. Akebono & SUSHI
Winner: Akiyama (16:23) following a Wrist Clutch style Exploder on SUSHI.

All Japan Event Cards for September & October 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/04/all-japan-event-cards-for-september-october-2014/

Previous Day Results…
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 1
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 2
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 3
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 4
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 5
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 6 [ABOVE]
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 7

Michinoku Pro results for October 18, 2014

image
Michinoku Pro-Wrestling “Tokyo Event Vol.5 ~Ikkakusenkin~”, 10/18/2014 [Sat] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo
365 Spectators (overcrowded)

(1) Manjimaru vs. Susumu Oshita
Winner: Manji (4:10) following a Vertical Drop style Brainbuster.

(2) Yapperman #3 vs. Melanie Cruise
Winner: Yapper (7:10) following a Tombstone Piledriver.

(3) Rui Hyugaji & Owen Phoenix vs. Ken45° & Antonio De Luca
WinnerPhoenix (13:19) following a Diving Foot Stomp on De Luca.

(4) Kendo & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Kesen Numajiro & Rasse
Winner: Kendo (8:56) with a Campana on Rasse.

(5) Fujita “Jr” Hayato & Ikuto Hidaka [ZERO1] vs. Daichi Sasaki & Ayumu Gunji
Winner: Hidaka (17:37) following the Norainu (Stray Dog) High Kick.

(6) The Great Sasuke, Shu Brahman & Kei Brahman vs. Kameshi, Yapperman #1 & #2
Winner: Sasuke (16:20) following the Messiah Korin (Advent) on Kameshi.
—————————————————————————-
Upcoming shows….

Michinoku Pro-Wrestling “Michinoku Pro Special Edition”, 11/1/2014 [Sat] 18:30 @ Yahaba Townsman Gymnasium in Iwate
(1) Kinya Oyanagi vs. Ken45°
(2) Jinsei Shinzaki, Ultimo Dragon & Yapperman #3 vs. Katsuo, Kesen Numajiro & Mika Iida
(3) Shisao & Rui Hyugaji vs. Rasse & Kenbai
(4) Daichi Sasaki & Ayumu Gunji vs. Owen Phoenix & Antonio De Luca
(5) Special Tag Match: Fujita “Jr” Hayato & Koji Kanemoto [FREE] vs. Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru
(6) The Great Sasuke, Shu & Kei Brahman vs. Kameshi, Yapperman #1 & #2

Michinoku Pro-Wrestling “Michinoku Pro Special Edition”, 11/2/2014 [Sun] 14:00 @ Aomori Hamanasu Hall
(1) Kenbai vs. Owen Phoenix
(2) Yapperman #1, #2 & #3 vs. Kameshi, Katsuo & Mika Iida
(3) Daichi Sasaki & Ayumu Gunji vs. Ken45° & Antonio De Luca
(4) Rui Hyugaji vs. Takeshi Minamino
(5) The Great Sasuke, Shu & Kei Brahman vs. Jinsei Shinzaki, Ultimo Dragon & Kesen Numajiro
(6) Kinya Oyanagi & Fujita “Jr” Hayato vs. Rasse & Manjimaru

Michinoku Pro-Wrestling “Michinoku Pro Special Edition”, 11/3/2014 [Mon] 14:00 @ Noshiro Civic Gymnasium in Akita
(1) Ken45° vs. Rasse
(2) Yapperman #1, #2 & #3 vs. Kameshi, Katsuo & Kesen Numajiro
(3) Owen Phoenix vs. Antonio De Luca
(4) Fujita “Jr” Hayato, Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru vs. Rui Hyugaji, Kenbai & Kinya Oyanagi
(5) Ultimo Dragon, Daichi Sasaki & Ayumu Gunji vs.The Great Sasuke, Shu & Kei Brahman

K-DOJO results for October 18, 2014 + Upcoming shows

imageKAIENTAI DOJO, 10/18/2014 [Sat] 18:30 @ Fujioka Town Hall in Gunma

(1) Daigoro Kashiwa vs. Kotaro Yoshino
Winner: Kashiwa (7:03) with the Mappatatsu.

(2) 3WAY Match: Marines Mask vs. Bambi vs. Tearun Shisa
Winner: Shisa (7:55) via pinfall on Bambi.

(3) TAKA Michinoku vs. Yoshihiro Horaguchi
Winner: TAKA (9:21) with the Just Face Lock.

(4) Yuji Hino & Hiro Tonai vs. Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine
Winner: Hino (14:41) following the Fucking BOMB on Sekine.

(5) Ayumu Honda Hometown Return 6 Man Tag Match: Shiori Asahi, Kaji Tomato & Ayumu Honda vs. Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuma
Winner: Honda (15:43) with a Jumping Cross Armbar on Yuma.

———————————————————————————————-
Upcoming shows…

~ Yuki Sato and Ricky Fuji are out with injuries, all shows will be changed.

K-DOJO “CLUB-K SUPER in Blue Field ~ K-SURVIVOR Tournament”, 10/19/2014 [Sun] 14:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba

(-) K-SURVIVOR Tournament:
Participating Units… (members of units)
Bozz Union [Saburo Inematsu, Daigoro Kashiwa, Ryuichi Sekine, Kotaro Nasu]
HHHH (Four H) [Yuji Hino, Hi69, Hiro Tonai, Yoshihiro Horaguchi]
Magatsuki [Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai, Kunio Toshima, Yuma]
TAKA Michinoku Army (provisional name) [TAKA, Fujita “Jr” Hayato, Kotaro Yoshino, Tearun Shisa]
SFU [Kaji Tomato, Shiori Asahi, Ayumu Honda, Bambi]
~ Winning team gets to host their own show on November 24.
~ The team that ends up on the very bottom must disband.
~ Number of participants and special rules will be announced later.

(-) K-SURVIVOR Tournament First Round (A):HHHH vs. Bozz Union
(-) K-SURVIVOR Tournament First Round (B): SFU vs. TAKA Army
(-) K-SURVIVOR Tournament First Round: Magatsuki vs. (Winner of HHHH or Bozz)
(-) K-SURVIVOR Tournament Losers Playoff

(-) K-SURVIVOR Tournament Final:

TAKA & Taichi Produce Returns, 10/19/2014 [Sun] 18:00 @ Blue Field in Chiba
() Kaji Tomato & Ayuu Honda vs. Kotaro Yoshino & Tearun Shisa
() Tomoaki Honma [FREE] & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Kengo Mashimo & Yuma
() Gabai Jichan [Kyushu] & Bambi vs. Kikutaro [Akiba] & Aoi Ishibashi [WPA]
() Magatsuki vs Suzuki Army Special Single Match: Tank Nagai vs. El Desperado [NJPW]
() IWGP Junior Heavyweight (Unofficial) Contendership Match: TAKA Michinoku vs. Taichi [NJPW]

K-DOJO “K-UP IMPACT 7”, 10/26/2014 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo
(-) Kotaro Yoshino & Tearun Shisa vs. Shinose Mitoshichi & Masaya Takahashi [both ASUKE PROJECT]
(-) Hiro Tonai & Bambi vs. Kikutaro & Ami Kanda [WPA]
(-) Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai vs. KENSO [AJPW] & Takeshi Minamino [FREE]
(-) Saburo Inematsu, Daigoro Kashiwa & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Ichiro Yaguchi, Hideki Suzuki & Ricky Fuji
(-) Yuji Hino & Shiori Asahi vs. Go Shiozaki [AJPW] & Kotaro Suzuki [AJPW]
(-) Kaji Tomato vs. Ikuto Hidaka [ZERO1]

K-DOJO “CLUB-K SUPER in KORAKUEN”, 11/3/2014 [Mon] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) TAKA Michinoku vs. Tank Nagai
(-) Bambi vs. Kahoru Hinata [FREE]
(-) STRONGEST-K TAG Championship Match: [27th Champions] Yuji Hino & Hi69 (FREE) vs. Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi
~ 8th title defense.
(-) CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: [18th Champion] Kengo Mashimo vs. [Challenger] Hiro Tonai
~ 5th title defense.

NOAH [GLOBAL LEAGUE Day 1] results for October 18, 2014

imagePro Wrestling Noah “Global League War 2014″, 10/18/2014 [Sat] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

~ Event card changed due to Ogawa still being out with injury.

(1) 3WAY Match: Super Crazy vs. Pesadilla vs. Hitoshi Kumano
Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge
Winner: Crazy (4:02) with the Solpressa on Kuamno.

(2) 6 Man Tag Match: Takeshi Morishima, Kenou [MichiPro] & Hajime Ohara [FREE] vs. Taiji Ishimori, Atsushi Kotoge & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
Winner: Morishima (6:36) following the Backdrop Driver on Kitamiya.

(3) 6 Man Tag Match: Daisuke Harada, Quiet Storm [FREE] & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Zack Sabre Jr., Mikey Nicholls & Quiet Storm
Winner: Sabre (7:52) with a Modified Double Arm Lock on Genba.
~ Sabre signaled that he is on the verge of becoming the next GHC Jr. champion when he faces Harada on 11/4.
~ It also appears that Storm has officially joined NO MERCY.

(4) Global League War B Block Match: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Muhammed Yone
Winner: Maybach (8:23) with the Maybach Press.
~ The ending saw Kenou destracting the ref which allowed Maybach to use the Sasumata. Maybach then choke-slammed Yone and landed the diving press for the win.

(5) Global League War A Block Match: Akitoshi Saito vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
Winner: Sekimoto (10:30) with a Deadlift German Suplex Hold.
~ Said to have been a back and forth match. Saito with the Enzuigiri, but Sekimoto smashed Saito with a lariat that set up the German and finish.
~ Sekimoto made it known that he is looking for another shot at the GHC Heavy belt.

(6) Global League War A Block Match: Shane Haste vs. Satoshi Kojima
Winner: Haste (11:43) following the Bomb Valley Death.
~ Shane with a huge win over the NJPW veteran.

(7) Global League War B Block Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Chris Hero
Winner: Nagata (13:28) with the Backdrop Hold.
image

(8) Global League War B Block Match: Takashi Sugiura vs. Masato Tanaka
Winner: Tanaka (15:13) following the Sliding D.
image~ The reigning GHC Tag Champions shook hands after the dust settled. Sign of the respect as at the end of the day they know they are competitors in the ring.

(9) Global League War A Block Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
Winner: Nakajima (19:41) following a high kick and then the Diamond Bomb.

~ Nakajima with the win over the reigning GHC Heavy Champion.

~ Nakajima reclaims his title challenge loss from 7/21.
~ Maru’s proclaimed undefeated streak in this year’s GL is stopped on the very first day.

CURRENT STANDING
image
image

NOAH Event Cards for September & October 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/05/noah-event-cards-for-september-october-2014/

NOAH’s Global League 2014 Info and listings
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/30/global-league-2014/

PREVIOUS DAY RESULTS
~ GL 2014 Day 1 [ABOVE]
~ GL 2014 Day 2 
~ GL 2014 Day 3
~ GL 2014 Day 4 
~ GL 2014 Day 5
~ GL 2014 Day 6
~ GL 2014 Day 7
~ GL 2014 Day 8
~ GL 2014 Day 9
~ GL 2014 Day 10
~ GL 2014 Day 11
~ GL 2014 Final Day

AJPW [Jr. Tag Battle of Glory Day 5] results for October 17, 2014

image
image
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Revival! 2014 Giant Series”, 10/17/2014 [Fri] 19:00 @ Azalea Taisho Hall in Osaka

(1) Kento Miyahara vs. Naoya Nomura
Winner: Kento (8:27) with a Boston Crab.

(2) Takeshi Minamino [FREE] & Shoichi Uchida [FREE] vs. Tsubasa [FREE] & Billyken Kid [FREE]
Winner: Billyken (9:42) with the Vertigo on Uchida.

(3) Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY 2014 Match: Kotaro Suzuki & Yohei Nakajima vs. Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao [both DDT]
Winner: Takao (7:59) with a Gin and Tonic on Yohei.
~ Ishii/Takao (2 wins, 1 draw, 1 loss = 5 points)
~ Kotaro/Yohei (2 losses = 0 points)

(4) Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY 2014 Match: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato [Pancrase MISSION] vs. Ultimo Dragon [FREE] & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Winner: Dragon (12:04) with a La Magistral on Aoki.
~ Dragon/Kanemaru (2 wins, 1 loss = 4 points)
~ Aoki/Hikaru (1 wins, 1 draw, 1 loss = 3 points)

(5) 6 Man Tag Match: Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & SUSHI vs. Akebono, Shigehiro Irie [DDT] & The Bodyguard [FREE]
Winner: Bodyguard (17:10) following a Lariat on SUSHI.

(6) Go Shiozaki vs. KENSO
Winner: Shiozaki (16:26) following the Go Arm Lariat.

(7) Suwama vs. Zeus [FREE]
Winner: Suwama (22:38) following the Last Ride.

All Japan Event Cards for September & October 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/04/all-japan-event-cards-for-september-october-2014/

Previous Day Results…
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 1
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 2
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 3
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 4
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 5 [ABOVE]
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 6
~ Jr. TAG BATTLE OF GLORY Day 7

ZERO1 [Korakuen - Sai vs Kohei vs Hideki] results for October 17, 2014

imagePro Wrestling ZERO1 “Days of Thunder”, 10/17/2014 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

(1) ZERO1 vs WRESTLE-1: Takuya Sugawara, “brother” YASSHI & Jason Lee vs. Shuji Kondo, Minoru Tanaka & Seiki Yoshioka
Winner: Minoru (10:11) with the Minoru Special on Lee.
~ Heated words between Kondo and YASSHI. The two will meet again on the 11/7 KASSEN show at Shinjuku FACE.

(2) ZERO1 vs NOAH: “Daemon Army” Daemon Ueda & KAMIKAZE vs. “Chokibogun” Takeshi Morishima [NOAH] & Kenou [Michinoku]
Winner: DRAW (3:25) Double ring out.
REMATCH
Winner: DRAW (9:41) Double foul, Kenou and Ueda.
~ Ueda continued to provoke Morishima after the match.

(3) International Junior Heavyweight & NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [114th & 14th Generation Champion] Mineo Fujita vs. [Challenger] Ikuto Hidaka
Winner: Mineo (13:41) following a Swanton Bomb.
~ 1st title defense.

(4) ZERO1 vs NOAH: Yusaku Obata vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima [DIAMOND RING]
Winner: Nakajima (13:13) following the Twister (Swivel Vertical Fall style Brainbuster).
~ Nakajima made it known that he wants a shot at the World Heavy belt.

(5) Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto [BJW]
Winner: DRAW (30:00) Time limit expired.
~ Yokoyama stated that he wants a shot at the Tag belts.
~ KAI appeared in the back after the match and challenged Masato Tanaka to be his challenger for the upcoming W-1 Ryogoku show on November 1st.
~ Tanaka finally accepted KAI’s challenge for a single match.

(6) World Heavyweight vs UN Heavyweight vs Fire Festival 2014 Winner “Sangoku Kokorozashi” 3WAY Match: [World Heavyweight Champion] Kohei Sato vs. [2014 Fire Festival Winner] Ryoji Sai vs. [UN Heavyweight Champion] Hideki Suzuki
~ A winner is determined when only 1 man is left standing.
Winner: Sai (4:51) following the Sidmouth on Kohei.
Winner: Sai (16:11) following the Nachi no Taki on Hideki.
~ Sai completely wins the 3WAY contest and announced that he has aligned himself with TARU and the Voodoo Murders.
~ Sai also stated that he wants a singles match against Kohei.

Upcoming W-1 vs Z1 “KASSEN” from Nov. 5th to 7th.
http://keepingthespiritalive.tumblr.com/post/99640427620/wrestle-1-zero1-news-the-event-cards-for-the

BJW results for October 16, 2014

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW, 10/16/2014 [Thu] 18:30 @ Hakodate Comprehensive Wholesale Center Distribution Hall

(1) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
Winner: Kazuki (8:00) with a Boston Crab.

(2) Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Heddi French & Frank Atsushi
Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto
Winner: Osugi (8:29) following the Tsukinoishi on Atsushi.

(3) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
Winner: Kawakami (6:39) following the Hurricane Driver.

(4) Hardcore Tag Match: Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
Winner: Inaba (13:46) following a Modified Exploder on Ueki.

(5) Kohei Sato & Isamu Oshita vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
Winner: Sekimoto (11:20) following a Vertical Drop style Brain

(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE] vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi [ASUKA PROJECT]
Winner: Miyamoto (16:56) with a Moonsault Press on Masaya.
—————————————————————————
Upcoming shows…

BJW, 10/18/2014 [Sat] 17:30 @ Rokkakubashi Mall Food Building, Super Aobaura Parking Lot Special Ring
~ Part 1 ~
() Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
() Kankuro Hoshino & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kota Sekifuda
—————————————————-
~Part 2~
() Frank Atsushi vs. Heddi French
() Ryuchi Kawakami & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
() Rokkakubashi Shopping Street Fight Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi

BJW-ZET, 10/20/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo
(-) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Koji Kanemoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga
(-) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Strong Block Match: Manabu Soya & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Shiori Asahi & Shinobu

BJW, 11/1/2014 [Sat] 15:00 @ Suzuka Hunter Outdoor Benten Plaza Special Ring
(1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
(2) Heddie French vs. Isamu Oshita
(3) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
(4) Barbed-wire Board Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
(5) Kamitani Hometown Return Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Masaya Takahashi
(6) Fluorescent Light Tag Death Match: Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Isami Kodaka & Abdullah Kobayashi

BJW results for October 15, 2014

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW, 10/15/2014 [Wed] 18:30 @ Kushiro Seiundai Gymnasium in Hokkaido
(1) Takeshi Minamino & Heddi French vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda
Winner: French (9:20) following a Modified Stretch Bomb on Sekifuda.

(2) Kohei Sato vs. Isamu Oshita
Winner: Kohei (6:09) with a Chicken-wing Face Lock.

(3) Barbed-wire Board Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Masaya Takahashi [ASUKA PROJECT]
Winner: Ito (9:26) with the Dragon Splash.

(4) Tsutomu Osugi, Hercules Senga & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
Winner: Kawakami (10:22) following a Running Elbow Bat on Ueki.

(5) BJW vs AJPW 6 Man Tag Match: Daisuke Sekimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Toshiyki Sakuda vs. KENSO, Mitsuya Nagai [DRADITION] & Bear Fukuda [SECRET BASE]
Winner: KENSO (10:28) following the Hagakure on Sakuda.

(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE CAMP] vs. Abdullah Kobayashi, Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
Winner: Miyamoto (14:39) with a Moonsault Press on Hoshino.

—————————————————————————
Upcoming shows…

BJW, 10/16/2014 [Thu] 18:30 @ Hakodate Comprehensive Wholesale Center Distribution Hall
(1) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
(2) Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Heddi French & Atsushi Ohashi
Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs.
(3) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
(4) Hardcore Tag Match: Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
(5) Kohei Sato & Isamu Oshita vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE]

BJW, 10/18/2014 [Sat] 17:30 @ Rokkakubashi Mall Food Building, Super Aobaura Parking Lot Special Ring
~ Part 1 ~
() Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
() Kankuro Hoshino & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kota Sekifuda
—————————————————-
~Part 2~
() Frank Atsushi vs. Heddi French
() Ryuchi Kawakami & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
() Rokkakubashi Shopping Street Fight Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi

[AJPW News] All Japan announced that grandson of Rikidozan, Chikara (Momota), will be making his debut for the promotion on the upcoming Korakuen Hall show on October 22nd. This news comes after the announcement that Hiroshi Fukuda would not be unable to compete due to suffering from an injury. Fukuda was originally supposed to begin competing for All Japan for the next several months, but plans have been forced to change. There is currently no word on what kind of role Chikara could be playing in the future for the All Japan, but one has to think if he performs well that the door could be open for future appearances.For those who are unaware of Chikara, he is the grandson of the “grandfather of Japanese Pro-Wrestling” in Rikidozan. Chikara was born on October 27, 1981 and just made his professional debut just last year in December for the 50th Anniversary honoring the passing of Rikidozan.Below is the updated card…
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Revival! 2014 Giant Series”, 10/22/2014 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
() Naoya Nomura vs. Masayuki Mitomi [UNION] () Masanobu Fuchi & Chikara [Riki Enterprise] vs. Osamu Nishimura [FREE] & Shigehiro Irie [DDT]~ Fukuda will be joining for All Japan for a temporary loan from UNION, this is his first match. () Jr. Scramble Premium 6MAN Tag Match: (to be announced) () KENSO vs. Kengo Mashimo [K-DOJO] () Joe Doering, Suama & Zeus [FREE] vs. Go Shiozaki, Kento Miyahara & Hideki Suzuki [FREE]
(-) World Tag Championship Match: [67th Champions] Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. [Challengers] Akebono & Yutaka Yoshie (FREE)~ 3rd title defense.
All Japan Event Cards for September & October 2014http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/04/all-japan-event-cards-for-september-october-2014/

[AJPW News] All Japan announced that grandson of Rikidozan, Chikara (Momota), will be making his debut for the promotion on the upcoming Korakuen Hall show on October 22nd.

This news comes after the announcement that Hiroshi Fukuda would not be unable to compete due to suffering from an injury. Fukuda was originally supposed to begin competing for All Japan for the next several months, but plans have been forced to change. There is currently no word on what kind of role Chikara could be playing in the future for the All Japan, but one has to think if he performs well that the door could be open for future appearances.

For those who are unaware of Chikara, he is the grandson of the “grandfather of Japanese Pro-Wrestling” in Rikidozan. Chikara was born on October 27, 1981 and just made his professional debut just last year in December for the 50th Anniversary honoring the passing of Rikidozan.

Below is the updated card…

All Japan Pro-Wrestling “Revival! 2014 Giant Series”, 10/22/2014 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo

() Naoya Nomura vs. Masayuki Mitomi [UNION]
() Masanobu Fuchi & Chikara [Riki Enterprise] vs. Osamu Nishimura [FREE] & Shigehiro Irie [DDT]
~ Fukuda will be joining for All Japan for a temporary loan from UNION, this is his first match.
() Jr. Scramble Premium 6MAN Tag Match: (to be announced)
() KENSO vs. Kengo Mashimo [K-DOJO]
() Joe Doering, Suama & Zeus [FREE] vs. Go Shiozaki, Kento Miyahara & Hideki Suzuki [FREE]

(-) World Tag Championship Match: [67th Champions] Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. [Challengers] Akebono & Yutaka Yoshie (FREE)
~ 3rd title defense.



All Japan Event Cards for September & October 2014
http://puroresuspirit.wordpress.com/2014/09/04/all-japan-event-cards-for-september-october-2014/

BJW results for October 14, 2014 + Upcoming shows

https://31.media.tumblr.com/3ab858da827bd90753769bb914191c72/tumblr_inline_n5vgln9wkK1qhf2de.jpg
BJW “Saikyo Tag League War 2014”, 10/14/2014 [Tue] 18:30 @ Asahikawa Industrial Promotion Center in Hokkaido

(1) Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki
Winner: Kazuki (12:29) following a Northern Light bomb on Yuichi.

(2) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Isamu Oshita
Winner: Kawakami (5:15) with a Boston Crab.

(3) Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Heddi French & Toshiyuki Sakuda
Winner: Osugi (9:48) with the Tenrankainoe on Sakuda.

(4) Saikyo Tag League War 2014 ~ Death Block Match: Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba vs. Shu & Kei Brahman
Winner: Shu (12:01) with the Zombie King on Hoshino.
~ Brahman’s (2 wins, 1 loss = 4 points)
~ Hoshino/Inaba (3 wins, 1 loss = 6 points)

(5) Kohei Sato & Kota Sekifuda vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
Winner: Sekimoto (10:55) following a Short-range Lariat on Sekifuda.

(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Masaya Takahashi [ASUKA PROJECT] vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE]
Winner: Kobayashi (13:28) following the Diving Bakachinga Elbow on Masaya.
—————————————————————————
Upcoming shows…

BJW, 10/15/2014 [Wed] 18:30 @ Kushiro Seiundai Gymnasium in Hokkaido
(1) Takeshi Minamino & Heddi French vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda
(2) Kohei Sato vs. Isamu Oshita
(3) Barbed-wire Board Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Masaya Takahashi
(4) Tsutomu Osugi, Hercules Senga & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Takayuki Ueki
(5) BJW vs AJPW 6 Man Tag Match: Daisuke Sekimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Toshiyki Sakuda vs. KENSO, Mitsuya Nagai [DRADITION] & Bear Fukuda [SECRET BASE]
(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda vs. Abdullah Kobayashi, Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba

BJW, 10/16/2014 [Thu] 18:30 @ Hakodate Comprehensive Wholesale Center Distribution Hall
(1) Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kota Sekifuda
(2) Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga vs. Heddi French & Atsushi Ohashi
Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs.
(3) Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
(4) Hardcore Tag Match: Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
(5) Kohei Sato & Isamu Oshita vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(6) 6 Man Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto [666], Isami Kodaka [UNION] & Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda [U-FILE]

BJW, 10/18/2014 [Sat] 17:30 @ Rokkakubashi Mall Food Building, Super Aobaura Parking Lot Special Ring
~ Part 1 ~
() Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda
() Kankuro Hoshino & Hideyoshi Kamitani vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kota Sekifuda
—————————————————-
~Part 2~
() Frank Atsushi vs. Heddi French
() Ryuchi Kawakami & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
() Rokkakubashi Shopping Street Fight Match: Yuko Miyamoto, Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi